Jackie Wilson

Real Name:
Jack Leroy Wilson, Jr.
Profile:
Jackie Wilson (born June 9, 1934, Detroit, Michigan, USA – died January 21, 1984, Mount Holly, New Jersey, USA) was an American soul singer-songwriter and performer. Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 1987 (Performer). Son of Eliza Wilson. Husband of Freda Wilson.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BL 54042 Jackie Wilson - He's So Fine album art Jackie Wilson He's So Fine (Album) Brunswick BL 54042 US 1958 Sell This Version
BL 54050 Jackie Wilson - So Much album art Jackie Wilson So Much Brunswick BL 54050 US 1959 Sell This Version
LVA.9108, LVA 9108 Jackie Wilson - Lonely Teardrops album art Jackie Wilson Lonely Teardrops (Album) Brunswick LVA.9108, LVA 9108 UK 1959 Sell This Version
BL 54055 Jackie Wilson - Jackie Sings The Blues album art Jackie Wilson Jackie Sings The Blues (Album, Single) Brunswick BL 54055 Canada 1960 Sell This Version
BL 754059 Jackie Wilson - A Woman, A Lover, A Friend album art Jackie Wilson A Woman, A Lover, A Friend (Album) Brunswick Records (2), Brunswick BL 754059 US 1960 Sell This Version
BL 54100 Jackie Wilson - You Ain't Heard Nothin Yet album art Jackie Wilson You Ain't Heard Nothin Yet (Album) Brunswick BL 54100 US 1961 Sell This Version
BL 754101 Jackie Wilson - By Special Request album art Jackie Wilson By Special Request (Album) Brunswick BL 754101 US 1961 Sell This Version
NR 5001 Jackie Wilson - Meet Billy Ward & His Dominoes album art Clyde McPhatter And Jackie Wilson Clyde McPhatter And Jackie Wilson - Meet Billy Ward & His Dominoes (Comp, Album) Ember Records NR 5001 UK 1962 Sell This Version
LVA 9202, LVA.9202 Jackie Wilson - Body And Soul album art Jackie Wilson Body And Soul (Album) Brunswick LVA 9202, LVA.9202 UK 1962 Sell This Version
BL 754113 Jackie Wilson - Shake A Hand album art Jackie Wilson And Linda Hopkins Jackie Wilson And Linda Hopkins - Shake A Hand (Album) Brunswick BL 754113 Canada 1963 Sell This Version
BL 54106 Jackie Wilson - Sings The World's Greatest Melodies album art Jackie Wilson Sings The World's Greatest Melodies (Album) Brunswick BL 54106 US 1962 Sell This Version
BL 54112 Jackie Wilson - Merry Christmas From Jackie Wilson album art Jackie Wilson Merry Christmas From Jackie Wilson (Album) Brunswick BL 54112 US 1963 Sell This Version
BL 54110 Jackie Wilson - Baby Workout album art Jackie Wilson Baby Workout (Album) Brunswick BL 54110 US 1963 Sell This Version
BL 754108 Jackie Wilson - At The Copa album art Jackie Wilson At The Copa (Album) Brunswick BL 754108 US 1962 Sell This Version
LPL 3094 Jackie Wilson - Somethin' Else!! album art Jackie Wilson Somethin' Else!! (Album, EP) Brunswick LPL 3094 France 1964 Sell This Version
HMS-1068 Jackie Wilson - Spotlight On Jackie Wilson album art Jackie Wilson Spotlight On Jackie Wilson (Album) Brunswick HMS-1068 1965 Sell This Version
ST74-54118 Jackie Wilson - Soul Time album art Jackie Wilson Soul Time (Album) Brunswick ST74-54118 US 1965 Sell This Version
LVA 9232 Jackie Wilson - Soul Galore album art Jackie Wilson Soul Galore (Album) Brunswick LVA 9232 UK 1966 Sell This Version
BL 54122 Jackie Wilson - Whispers album art Jackie Wilson Whispers (Album) Brunswick BL 54122 Canada 1966 Sell This Version
BL 754130 Jackie Wilson - Higher And Higher album art Jackie Wilson Higher And Higher (Album) Brunswick BL 754130 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
BL 754154 Jackie Wilson - Do Your Thing album art Jackie Wilson Do Your Thing (Album) Brunswick BL 754154 US 1968 Sell This Version
CL 33074 Jackie Wilson - I Get The Sweetest Feeling album art Jackie Wilson I Get The Sweetest Feeling (Album) Brunswick CL 33074 Australia 1968 Sell This Version
BL 754134 Jackie Wilson - Manufacturers Of Soul album art Jackie Wilson & Count Basie Jackie Wilson & Count Basie - Manufacturers Of Soul (Album) Brunswick BL 754134 Argentina 1968 Sell This Version
73-54158 Jackie Wilson - It's All A Part Of Love album art Jackie Wilson It's All A Part Of Love (Album) Brunswick 73-54158 US 1970 Sell This Version
BL 754167 Jackie Wilson - This Love Is Real album art Jackie Wilson This Love Is Real (Album) Brunswick BL 754167 Canada 1970 Sell This Version