Dorothy Jones

Dorothy Jones

Real Name:
Dorothy Jones Johnson
Profile:
Soul singer

Founding member of the female R&B trio, The Cookies.
Died 25.12.2010 at the age of 76.
In Groups:

Dorothy Jones Discography

Singles & EPs

4-42062 Dorothy Jones It's Unbearable / Takin' That Long Walk Home(7", Single) Columbia 4-42062 US 1961 Sell This Version
PB.1169 Dorothy Jones It's Unbearable / Takin' That Long Walk Home(7", Single) Philips PB.1169 UK 1961 Sell This Version