Arnaldo Antunes

Real Name:
Arnaldo Augusto Nora Antunes Filho
Profile:
Born 02/09/1960, São Paulo, Brazil
Brazilian writer and composer. He began as a member of the band Aguilar e Banda Performática in the late 1970s. For most of the 1980s he was a member of the rock band Titãs. After 1992 he started to release solo albums. Since 1992 he has been an award winning poet, but was first published in 1983. Abroad he is noted for collaborations with Marisa Monte.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

170.0001 Arnaldo Antunes - Nome album art Arnaldo Antunes Nome (Album) RCA 170.0001 Brazil 1993 Sell This Version
7432126593-2 Arnaldo Antunes - Ninguém album art Arnaldo Antunes Ninguém(CD, Album) RCA 7432126593-2 Brazil 1995 Sell This Version
7432139014-2 Arnaldo Antunes - O Silêncio album art Arnaldo Antunes O Silêncio (Album) BMG, RCA 7432139014-2 Brazil 1996 Sell This Version
7432161012-2 Arnaldo Antunes - Um Som album art Arnaldo Antunes Um Som(CD, Album) BMG Brasil Ltda. 7432161012-2 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
GC005 Arnaldo Antunes - O Corpo album art Arnaldo Antunes O Corpo(CD, Album) Grupo Corpo GC005 Brazil 2000 Sell This Version
74321874262 Arnaldo Antunes - Paradeiro album art Arnaldo Antunes Paradeiro(CD, Album) BMG Brasil, Ariola 74321874262 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
82876600592 Arnaldo Antunes - Saiba album art Arnaldo Antunes Saiba (Album) BMG, Rosa Celeste 82876600592 Brazil 2004 Sell This Version
BF 670 Arnaldo Antunes - Qualquer album art Arnaldo Antunes Qualquer (Album) Biscoito Fino BF 670 Brazil 2006 Sell This Version
BF 816 Arnaldo Antunes - Ao Vivo No Estúdio album art Arnaldo Antunes Ao Vivo No Estúdio (Album) Biscoito Fino BF 816 Brazil 2007 Sell This Version
Rc0001/2009 Arnaldo Antunes - Iê Iê Iê album art Arnaldo Antunes Iê Iê Iê(CD) Universal Rc0001/2009 Brazil 2009 Sell This Version
RC005/2010 Arnaldo Antunes - Ao Vivo Lá Em Casa album art Arnaldo Antunes Ao Vivo Lá Em Casa (Album) Rosa Celeste RC005/2010 Brazil 2010 Sell This Version
RC008 Arnaldo Antunes - A Curva Da Cintura (Mali - Brasil) album art Arnaldo Antunes, Edgard Scandurra, Toumani Diabaté Arnaldo Antunes, Edgard Scandurra, Toumani Diabaté - A Curva Da Cintura (Mali - Brasil) (Album) Mais Um Discos RC008 Brazil 2011 Sell This Version
RC0011/2012 Arnaldo Antunes - Acustico MTV album art Arnaldo Antunes Acustico MTV(CD, Album) Rosa Celeste RC0011/2012 Brazil 2012 Sell This Version
7899340742601 Arnaldo Antunes - Disco album art Arnaldo Antunes Disco (Album) Rosa Celeste 7899340742601 Brazil 2013 Sell This Version
88875155792 Arnaldo Antunes - Já É album art Arnaldo Antunes Já É (Album) Sony Music, Rosa Celeste, Liberta Arte 88875155792 Brazil 2015 Sell This Version
0889854245429 Arnaldo Antunes - Ao Vivo Em Lisboa DVD + CD album art Arnaldo Antunes Ao Vivo Em Lisboa DVD + CD(DVD, Album + CD, Album) Sony Music 0889854245429 Brazil 2017 Sell This Version
POMM0038 Arnaldo Antunes - RSTUVXZ album art Arnaldo Antunes RSTUVXZ(CD, Album) Rosa Celeste POMM0038 Brazil 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

990.0315 Arnaldo Antunes - Nem Tudo album art Arnaldo Antunes Nem Tudo(12", Single) RCA 990.0315 Brazil 1994 Sell This Version
VP 0052 Arnaldo Antunes - Nem Tudo  album art Arnaldo Antunes Nem Tudo (CD, Single, Promo) BMG, RCA VP 0052 Brazil 1995 Sell This Version
VP 0198 Arnaldo Antunes - O Silêncio album art Arnaldo Antunes O Silêncio (Single) Ariola VP 0198 Brazil 1997 Sell This Version
VP 0604 Arnaldo Antunes - Essa Mulher  album art Arnaldo Antunes Essa Mulher (CD, Single, Promo) BMG Brasil, Ariola VP 0604 Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
990.0277 Arnaldo Antunes - Nome Não album art Arnaldo Antunes Nome Não(12", Single) BMG Ariola, RCA 990.0277 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

74321 69034-2 Arnaldo Antunes - Focus - O Essencial de Arnaldo Antunes album art Arnaldo Antunes Focus - O Essencial de Arnaldo Antunes(CD, Comp) BMG Brasil, RCA 74321 69034-2 Brazil 1999 Sell This Version
MRF 007 Arnaldo Antunes - Transborda album art Arnaldo Antunes Transborda(CD, Comp) MRF 5 MRF 007 Italy 2005 Sell This Version
none Arnaldo Antunes - Arnaldo Antunes album art Arnaldo Antunes Arnaldo Antunes(CD, Comp, Promo) Universal, Rosa Celeste none Brazil 2012 Sell This Version