Alfred Lord Tennyson

Real Name:
Alfred Tennyson, 1st Baron Tennyson
Profile:
English poet, born August 5, 1809 in Somersby, Lincolnshire, died October 6, 1892 in Lurgashall, Sussex, England. He was often regarded as the chief representative of the Victorian age in poetry. Tennyson succeeded Wordsworth as Poet Laureate in 1850.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Alfred Lord Tennyson - Tennyson album art Tennyson*, Tony Church, Frank Duncan, Denis McCarthy, Margaretta Scott, Gary Watson (2) Tennyson*, Tony Church, Frank Duncan, Denis McCarthy, Margaretta Scott, Gary Watson (2) - Tennyson Argo (2) UK 1963 Sell This Version
SA 934 Alfred Lord Tennyson - Anthology Of Alfred, Lord Tennyson And Robert Browning album art Alfred, Lord Tennyson* And Robert Browning Alfred, Lord Tennyson* And Robert Browning - Anthology Of Alfred, Lord Tennyson And Robert Browning(LP) Spoken Arts SA 934 US 1966 Sell This Version
LA 2 Alfred Lord Tennyson - Three Poems In Lincolnshire Dialect album art Alfred Tennyson* / Edward Campion* Alfred Tennyson* / Edward Campion* - Three Poems In Lincolnshire Dialect(10", Mono) The Lincolnshire Association LA 2 UK 1969 Sell This Version
PLP 1046 Alfred Lord Tennyson - Alfred Lord Tennyson Record 2 album art Alfred Lord Tennyson Alfred Lord Tennyson Record 2(LP, Album, Mono) Argo (2) PLP 1046 UK 1970 Sell This Version
PLP 1045 Alfred Lord Tennyson - Tennyson album art Tennyson*, Tony Church, Frank Duncan, Denis McCarthy, Margaretta Scott, Gary Watson (2) Tennyson*, Tony Church, Frank Duncan, Denis McCarthy, Margaretta Scott, Gary Watson (2) - Tennyson(LP, Mono, RE) Argo (2) PLP 1045 UK 1970 Sell This Version
TC 3004 Alfred Lord Tennyson - Victorian Poetry: Read By Max Adrian, Claire Bloom And Alan Howard album art Arnold*, Bridges* [ . . . ] Tennyson*, Wilde [And Others]* Arnold*, Bridges* [ . . . ] Tennyson*, Wilde [And Others]* - Victorian Poetry: Read By Max Adrian, Claire Bloom And Alan Howard(3xLP, Album, Box) Caedmon Records TC 3004 US 1971 Sell This Version
CDL 52022 Alfred Lord Tennyson Idylls Of The King(2xCass) Caedmon Records CDL 52022 US 1973 Sell This Version
Alfred Lord Tennyson - Enoch Arden, Op. 38 album art Lucy Rowan, Stephen Hough - Richard Strauss, Alfred Lord Tennyson Lucy Rowan, Stephen Hough - Richard Strauss, Alfred Lord Tennyson - Enoch Arden, Op. 38 (Album) Musical Heritage Society US 1987 Sell This Version
ABC 4815558 Alfred Tennyson*, Richard Strauss, John Bell (32), Simon Tedeschi Alfred Tennyson*, Richard Strauss, John Bell (32), Simon Tedeschi - Enoch Arden(CD, Album) ABC Classics ABC 4815558 Australia 2017 Sell This Version
KPLPC 1045 Alfred Lord Tennyson - Alfred Lord Tennyson Vol. 1 album art Alfred Lord Tennyson, Tony Church, Frank Duncan, Denis McCarthy, Margaretta Scott, Gary Watson (2) Alfred Lord Tennyson, Tony Church, Frank Duncan, Denis McCarthy, Margaretta Scott, Gary Watson (2) - Alfred Lord Tennyson Vol. 1(Cass, Album) Argo (2) KPLPC 1045 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

LA 1 Alfred Lord Tennyson - Two Poems In Lincolnshire Dialect album art Alfred Tennyson*, Edward Campion* Alfred Tennyson*, Edward Campion* - Two Poems In Lincolnshire Dialect(7", EP, Mono) The Lincolnshire Association LA 1 UK 1969 Sell This Version

Compilations

KPLPC 1046 Alfred Lord Tennyson - The English Poets - Alfred Lord Tennyson Vol. 2 album art Alfred Lord Tennyson, Frank Duncan, Michael Hordern, David King (2) Alfred Lord Tennyson, Frank Duncan, Michael Hordern, David King (2) - The English Poets - Alfred Lord Tennyson Vol. 2(Cass, Comp) Argo (2) KPLPC 1046 UK Unknown Sell This Version