Zoogz Rift

Real Name:
Robert Pawlikowski
Profile:
American Composer, recording artist and musician (singer, guitarist), painter as well as wrestling manager for the likes of Capt. Lou Albano.

Born July 10, 1953
Died March 22, 2011

Info formerly available at www.zoogzrift.4mg.com, now inactive.
Sites:
Members:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Zoogz Rift
Rift, ZR

Albums

Zoogz Rift - Amputees In Limbo album art Zoogz Rift Amputees In Limbo (Album) Cordelia Records UK 1985 Sell This Version
Zoogz Rift - Interim Resurgence album art Zoogz Rift Interim Resurgence (Album) Snout US 1985 Sell This Version
Zoogz Rift - Island Of Living Puke album art Zoogz Rift Island Of Living Puke (Album) SST Records US 1986 Sell This Version
Zoogz Rift - Looser Than Clams ... A Historical Retrospective (Greatest Hits, Vol. 1) album art Zoogz Rift Looser Than Clams ... A Historical Retrospective (Greatest Hits, Vol. 1) (Comp) SST Records US 1986 Sell This Version
Zoogz Rift - Water II: At Safe Distance album art Zoogz Rift Water II: At Safe Distance (Album) SST Records US 1987 Sell This Version
Zoogz Rift - Idiots On The Miniature Golf Course album art Zoogz Rift Idiots On The Miniature Golf Course (Album) SST Records US 1987 Sell This Version
Zoogz Rift - Ipecac album art Zoogz Rift Ipecac (Album) SST Records US 1987 Sell This Version
SST 099 Zoogz Rift - Water album art Zoogz Rift Water(LP, Album) SST Records SST 099 US 1987 Sell This Version
Zoogz Rift - Murdering Hell's Happy Cretins album art Zoogz Rift Murdering Hell's Happy Cretins (Album) SST Records US 1988 Sell This Version
Zoogz Rift - Nonentity (Water III: Fan Black Dada) album art Zoogz Rift Nonentity (Water III: Fan Black Dada) (Album) SST Records US 1988 Sell This Version
Zoogz Rift - Torment album art Zoogz Rift Torment (Album, Comp) SST Records US 1989 Sell This Version
TCD-108 Zoogz Rift - Nutritionally Sound album art Zoogz Rift & Marc Mylar Zoogz Rift & Marc Mylar - Nutritionally Sound(CD, Album) Trigon TCD-108 US 1990 Sell This Version
Tragedy Nineteen (MT 108/HS-40) Zoogz Rift - Europe 1990 album art Zoogz Rift Europe 1990(LP) Musical Tragedies Tragedy Nineteen (MT 108/HS-40) Germany 1990 Sell This Version
Tragedy Eleven (MT-095/HS-032) Zoogz Rift - War Zone (Music For Obnoxious Yuppie Scum) album art Zoogz Rift War Zone (Music For Obnoxious Yuppie Scum)(LP, Album) Musical Tragedies Tragedy Eleven (MT-095/HS-032) Germany 1990 Sell This Version
MT-202 Zoogz Rift - Villagers album art Zoogz Rift Villagers(CD) Musical Tragedies MT-202 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
AVT 002 Zoogz Rift - Five Billion Pinheads Can't Be Wrong album art Zoogz Rift Five Billion Pinheads Can't Be Wrong(CD, Album) AVT Records AVT 002 US 1996 Sell This Version
none Zoogz Rift - School Of The Criminally Insane album art Zoogz Rift School Of The Criminally Insane(CDr) Not On Label none US 1999 Sell This Version
none Zoogz Rift - Born In The Wrong Universe album art Zoogz Rift Born In The Wrong Universe(CDr) Creature Internet Solutions none US 2001 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Zoogz Rift - Sunken Treasures - The Very Best Of Zoogz Rift album art Zoogz Rift Sunken Treasures - The Very Best Of Zoogz Rift(2xCDr, Comp) Miss Arine Thrope Music Ltd. none US Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

SSTC-174 Zoogz Rift - Son Of Puke album art Zoogz Rift Son Of Puke(Cass) SST Records SSTC-174 US 1987 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 4 Reviews

Add Review

DS79

DS79

January 10, 2019
I have huge respect for Mr. ZOOOgZZ RIfffTTT and all his vinyl releases..is not wonderful!
Often I think I'm the only one here and there who knows and enjoys him and maybe understands it very well.greets
deanowest

deanowest

December 16, 2018
Yeah, I slept on these records. The covers are so ugly. I really thought he was just some GG Alan wanna be. I couldn't be further from the truth. Highly skilled musicians playing all sorts of wonderful music. Check Zoogz out!
gsheputis

gsheputis

January 20, 2017
edited over 2 years ago
"It's the island of living puke, you asshole.......and the Mo-Fo's are after me !"
If there was anything like "and now for something completely different" - Mr. Pawlikowski was it !
nagyphilip

nagyphilip

November 20, 2016
He was very underrated. Never a wrestler, but a manager. If you like Beefheart/Zappa and other crazies, please check him out!

Videos (52) Edit