Mark V.

Mark V.

Real Name:
Mark Anthony Villanueva
Profile:
American US style Hard House producer.
Born on Aug. 9th, 1979, passed away on Oct. 2nd, 2013. He battled with Crohn's disease for many years.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a69508]

Artist

Mark V. Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

JCL-0060 Johnny Loopz & Rudy Rudedog* Featuring Mark V. Johnny Loopz & Rudy Rudedog* Featuring Mark V. - Bust A Groove Vol 16(12") Bust A Groove JCL-0060 US 1994 Sell This Version
FDM-001 The Rude-Dog* & Mark V. The Rude-Dog* & Mark V. - X-Perience(12") Freedom Records FDM-001 US 1996 Sell This Version
Mark V. Something For The Kids Underground Construction US 1998 Sell This Version
Mark V. vs. Michael Trance Mark V. vs. Michael Trance - That House Muzik Underground Construction US 2000 Sell This Version
UC-405 Mark V. vs. Michael Trance Mark V. vs. Michael Trance - Red Light District E.P.(12", EP) Underground Construction UC-405 US 2000 Sell This Version
UC-417 DJ Mark V.* Something For The Kids (Part Two)(12") Underground Construction UC-417 US 2001 Sell This Version
MET002 Mark V* - Poogie* - Tronic* - The Warrior* Mark V* - Poogie* - Tronic* - The Warrior* - Unitled(12") Metallix MET002 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

UAD006 Mark V* L.A. Dance (The Moods Of Mark V)(CD, Mixed) Up & Down UAD006 US 1998 Sell This Version
FGM 2005-2 Mark V. & DJ Shy (2) Mark V. & DJ Shy (2) - Meltdown (It Doesn't Get Any Hotter Than This!)(CD, Mixed) Fussion Groove FGM 2005-2 US 1999 Sell This Version