Alabama Junior

Alabama Junior

Real Name:
Coleman Pettis Jr..
Profile:
American blues guitarist and bassist.
Played with : Little Walter, Lee Jackson, Big Walter Horton, J. B. Hutto, Magic Slim and others.

Born : 1935 in Alabama.
Died : 01 April, 1988 in Chicago, Illinois.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Alabama Junior Discography Tracks

Albums

STCD 8032 Various I Want Some (as Alabama Junior Pettis) Various - Chicago Blues Nights(CD, Album, RE) Storyville STCD 8032 Denmark 1994 Sell This Version

Compilations

Various Tramp (as Jr. Pettis) and 2 more… Various - Teardrops Blues Jam (Comp) Wolf Records (2) Austria 1989 Sell This Version