Randy Hughes

Randy Hughes

Real Name:
Ramsey Dorris Hughes
Profile:
Birth: September 11, 1928, Gum, Tennessee, USA
Death: March 5, 1963, Camden, Tennessee, USA

Country music rhythm guitarist and manager. He worked The Grand Ole Opry at the age of 15. Best remembered for managing Patsy Cline. Hughes married Kathy Copas in 1956
Variations:
[a695538]

Artist

Videos (2) Edit