Javier Girotto

Javier Girotto

Real Name:
Javier Edgardo Girotto
Profile:
Argentine jazz saxophonist, born 17 April 1965 in Córdoba, Argentine.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a695585]

Artist

Javier Girotto Discography Tracks

Albums

EQ96J002 Javier Girotto, Antonello Salis, Michele Rabbia, Trio (15) Javier Girotto, Antonello Salis, Michele Rabbia, Trio (15) - Grandes Amigos(CD, Album) Equipe (3) EQ96J002 Italy 1996 Sell This Version
CD 080 Javier Girotto E Aires Tango Javier Girotto E Aires Tango - Origenes(CD, Album) Il Manifesto CD 080 Italy 2001 Sell This Version
ENJ-9463 2 Luciano Biondini, Javier Girotto Luciano Biondini, Javier Girotto - Terra Madre(CD, Album) Enja Records ENJ-9463 2 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
CAMJ 7776-2 Javier Girotto, Edward Simon, Ben Street, Jeff Ballard Javier Girotto, Edward Simon, Ben Street, Jeff Ballard - New York Sessions(CD, Album) CAM CAMJ 7776-2 Italy 2006 Sell This Version
CD 166 Javier Girotto - Aires Tango Javier Girotto - Aires Tango - Trentamila Cuori(CD, Album, Dig) Il Manifesto CD 166 Italy 2006 Sell This Version
CD 176 Javier Girotto & Vertere String Quartet Javier Girotto & Vertere String Quartet - Nahuel(CD, Album) Il Manifesto CD 176 Italy 2006 Sell This Version
RTQ 0007 Rita Marcotulli, Javier Girotto Rita Marcotulli, Javier Girotto - I Concerti Del Quirinale De Radio3(CD, Album) Rai Trade RTQ 0007 Italy 2007 Sell This Version
5099 9 264287 2 7 Fabrizio Bosso, Javier Girotto Fabrizio Bosso, Javier Girotto - Sol, Latin Mood(CD, Album) Blue Note 5099 9 264287 2 7 Italy 2008 Sell This Version
CdJ4_05 Javier Girotto Jazzitaliano Live 2009(CD, Album) Casa Del Jazz CdJ4_05 Italy 2009 Sell This Version
DSL I CD005 Bebo Ferra & Javier Girotto Bebo Ferra & Javier Girotto - Kaleidoscopic Arabesque(CD, Album) Dasè Soundlab DSL I CD005 Italy 2010 Sell This Version
CDH 2532.2, CDH2532.2 Enten Eller & Javier Girotto Enten Eller & Javier Girotto - Ecuba(CD, Album) Splasc(H) Records, Splasc(H) Records CDH 2532.2, CDH2532.2 Italy 2010 Sell This Version
SARDCD0016 Rita Marcotulli / Javier Girotto / Luciano Biondini Rita Marcotulli / Javier Girotto / Luciano Biondini - Variazioni Su Tema(CD, Album) Sardmusic SARDCD0016 Italy 2011 Sell This Version
CAMJ 7852-2 Javier Girotto, Francesco Nastro Javier Girotto, Francesco Nastro - Passione(CD, Album) CAM CAMJ 7852-2 Italy 2012 Sell This Version
CAMJ 7880-2 Michele Campanella - Javier Girotto - Claude Debussy - Maurice Ravel Michele Campanella - Javier Girotto - Claude Debussy - Maurice Ravel - Musique Sans Frontiéres(CD, Album) C.A.M. Jazz CAMJ 7880-2 Italy 2014 Sell This Version
2213 Javier Girotto / Massimo De Mattia / Bruno Cesselli / Zlatko Kaučič Javier Girotto / Massimo De Mattia / Bruno Cesselli / Zlatko Kaučič - Il Sogno Di Una Cosa(CD, Album) Caligola 2213 Italy 2016 Sell This Version
IZK CD 039 Balanescu* / Kaučič* / Girotto* Balanescu* / Kaučič* / Girotto* - East West Daydreams(2xCD, Album) Klopotec IZK CD 039 Slovenia 2016 Sell This Version
CAMJ 7911-2 Javier Girotto, Jon Balke, Furio Di Castri, Patrice Héral* Javier Girotto, Jon Balke, Furio Di Castri, Patrice Héral* - Unshot Movies(CD, Album) C.A.M. Jazz CAMJ 7911-2 Italy 2017 Sell This Version
W 175.2 Javier Girotto Visions (Javier Girotto Plays Rava)(CD, Album) Philology W 175.2 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
001 Javier Girotto Alrededores De La Ausencia(CD, Album) JG Records (3) 001 Italy Unknown Sell This Version