Bobby Seale

Bobby Seale

Real Name:
Robert George Seale
Profile:
Bobby Seale (born October 22, 1936), is an American civil rights activist and revolutionary, who along with Huey P. Newton, co-founded the Black Panther Party For Self Defense on October 15, 1966.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Bobby Seale

Bobby Seale Discography

Albums

CSS2-2001 Bobby Seale "Gagged And Chained" (The Sentencing Of Bobby Seale For Contempt)(2xLP, Album) Certron CSS2-2001 US 1970 Sell This Version