Larry Russell

Larry Russell

Real Name:
Lawrence S. Russell
Profile:
American composer, born October 14, 1913 in Indiana, USA and died February 14, 1954 in Los Angeles, California.
Variations:

Larry Russell Discography

Writing & Arrangement

B-11143 Alvino Rey And His Orchestra* Oh, For Heaven's Sake (as Russell) Alvino Rey And His Orchestra* - Woodland Symphony / Oh, For Heaven's Sake(Shellac, 10") Bluebird (3) B-11143 US 1941 Sell This Version
Les Paul And Mary Ford* Vaya Con Dios (May God Be With You) (as Russell) Les Paul And Mary Ford* - Vaya Con Dios (May God Be With You) / Johnny (Is The Boy For Me) (Single) Capitol Records US 1953 Sell This Version
Hula Hawaiian-Quartett* und Valentinos Hawaiian Band* Vaya Con Dios (as Russel) Hula Hawaiian-Quartett* und Valentinos Hawaiian Band* - Vaya Con Dios / Königin Der Südsee (Single) Polydor Germany 1953 Sell This Version
DO.70049 Guy Lombardo And His Royal Canadians Vaya Con Dios (May God Be With You) (as Russell) Guy Lombardo And His Royal Canadians - With These Hands / Vaya Con Dios (May God Be With You)(Shellac, 10") Columbia DO.70049 New Zealand 1953 Sell This Version
A 5080 Kurt Foss Og Reidar Böe* Vaya Con Dios (as Russell) Kurt Foss Og Reidar Böe* - Vaya Con Dios / Cowboyens Avskjed(Shellac, 10") Musica (2) A 5080 Norway 1953 Sell This Version
4780 Raya Avellán* Och Yngve Stoor Vaya Con Dios, Min Älskling (as Russel) Raya Avellán* Och Yngve Stoor - Vaya Con Dios, Min Älskling / Klockorna I Dalen(Shellac, 10") Cupol 4780 Sweden 1953 Sell This Version
2486 Les Paul And Mary Ford* Vaya Con Dios (May God Be With You) (as Russell) Les Paul And Mary Ford* - Vaya Con Dios / Johnny (Is The Boy For Me)(10", Mono) Capitol Records 2486 Netherlands 1953 Sell This Version
SD 5751 Lars Klintorph Med Åke Jelvings Orkester Och Kör* Vaya Con Dios (Min Älskling) (as Russel) Lars Klintorph Med Åke Jelvings Orkester Och Kör* - Vaya Con Dios (Min Älskling) / Bella, Bella Donna(Shellac, 10") Odeon SD 5751 Sweden 1953 Sell This Version
7743 Carl Holmberg Vaya Con Dios (May God Be With You) (as Russel) Carl Holmberg - Vaya Con Dios / Mången Gång(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 7743 Sweden 1953 Sell This Version
DL 5520 Bing Crosby Yaya Con Dios Bing Crosby - Bing Sings The Hits(10", Comp) Decca DL 5520 US 1954 Sell This Version
C-6301 Havajski Ansambl Bore Malaševa, Vojin Popović Vaya Con Dios (as Russel) Havajski Ansambl Bore Malaševa, Vojin Popović - Havajski Raj / Vaya Con Dios(Shellac, 10") Jugoton C-6301 Yugoslavia 1954 Sell This Version
LP 525, 525 Various Vaya Con Dios Various - Die Schlager Der Schlager 1(10", Comp) Tell Record, Tell Record LP 525, 525 Switzerland 1954 Sell This Version
Anita O'Day Vaya Con Dios (as Russell) Anita O'Day - Anita O'Day Sings Jazz (Album) Norgran Records US 1955 Sell This Version
Les Paul & Mary Ford Vaya Con Dios (as Russell) Les Paul & Mary Ford - The Hit Makers! (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1955 Sell This Version
Karel Vlach Se Svým Orchestrem*, Allanovy Sestry Buď Sbohem (Vaya Con Dios) (as L. Russel) Karel Vlach Se Svým Orchestrem*, Allanovy Sestry - Hora Staccato / Buď Sbohem Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1955 Sell This Version
LPM 3267 Hank Snow And The Rainbow Ranch Boys Vaya Con Dios (May God Be With You) (as Russell) Hank Snow And The Rainbow Ranch Boys - Hank Snow's Country Guitar(10", Album) RCA Victor LPM 3267 US 1955 Sell This Version
Hank Snow And The Rainbow Ranch Boys Vaya Con Dios (May God Be With You) Hank Snow And The Rainbow Ranch Boys - Country Guitar (EP) RCA Victor US 1955 Sell This Version
Rio Gregory Und Sein Orchester* , Gesang: Patsy Brown Vaya Con Dios (as Russell) Rio Gregory Und Sein Orchester* , Gesang: Patsy Brown - Great Hits Of Our Time (EP) Varieton, Grammoclub Ex Libris Switzerland 1955 Sell This Version
POP-10 Rio Gregory Und Sein Orchester* , Gesang: Patsy Brown Vaya Con Dios (as Russell) Rio Gregory Und Sein Orchester* , Gesang: Patsy Brown - Great Hits Of Our Time(7", EP, Mono, Club, Red) Varieton, Grammoclub Ex Libris POP-10 Switzerland 1955 Sell This Version
The Fontane Sisters Vaya Con Dios The Fontane Sisters - A Visit With The Fontane Sisters Dot Records Canada 1957 Sell This Version
Michel Legrand And His Orchestra* Vaya Con Dios (as L. Russell) Michel Legrand And His Orchestra* - Legrand In Rio (Album) Columbia US 1957 Sell This Version
Roger Williams (2) Vaya Con Dios (as Russell) Roger Williams (2) - Songs Of The Fabulous Fifties (Album) Kapp Records Canada 1957 Sell This Version
1015 Various Vaya Con Dios (as Russell) Various - The High And Mighty / Goodnight, Sweetheart, Goodnight / Alt-Lissabon / Vaya Con Dios(7", EP) Viennaphon 1015 Austria 1957 Sell This Version
Various Vaya Con Dios (May God Be With You) (as Russell) Various - The Gold Record (Comp) Capitol Records, Capitol Records Netherlands 1958 Sell This Version
Perry Como Vaya Con Dios (as Russell) Perry Como - Saturday Night With Mr. C. (Album) RCA Victor US 1958 Sell This Version