Salah Ragab

Real Name:
صلاح رجب
Profile:
Egyptian drummer and musician credited with beginning Egyptian jazz. He died in July 2008 at the age of 72.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Salah Ragab - Cairo Jazz Band album art Salah Ragab Cairo Jazz Band(LP, Gat) Prism Music Unit none Egypt 1973 Sell This Version
27-75088, ٧٥٠٨٨-٢٧ Salah Ragab - مختارات موسيقية من أشهر الأغاني album art صلاح رجب* مختارات موسيقية من أشهر الأغاني (Album) Sono Cairo, Sono Cairo 27-75088, ٧٥٠٨٨-٢٧ Egypt 1975 Sell This Version
17-75037 Salah Ragab - سهرة مع موسيقى القرب album art صلاح رجب* سهرة مع موسيقى القرب (Album) Sono Cairo 17-75037 Egypt 1975 Sell This Version
17-76041, ٧٦٠٤١-١٧ Salah Ragab - رقصة البمبوطية وموسيقات أخرى album art صلاح رجب* رقصة البمبوطية وموسيقات أخرى(LP) Sono Cairo, Sono Cairo 17-76041, ٧٦٠٤١-١٧ Egypt 1976 Sell This Version
CM 106 Salah Ragab - In Egypt album art The Sun Ra Arkestra Meets Salah Ragab Plus The Cairo Jazz Band The Sun Ra Arkestra Meets Salah Ragab Plus The Cairo Jazz Band - In Egypt (Album) Praxis (2) CM 106 Greece 1983 Sell This Version
ARTYARD CD006 Salah Ragab - Egyptian Jazz album art Salah Ragab And The Cairo Jazz Band Salah Ragab And The Cairo Jazz Band - Egyptian Jazz (Comp, Album) Art Yard ARTYARD CD006 UK 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

21-75020 Salah Ragab - موسيقى فرحة مصر / Combien Je T'aime album art Salah Ragab, ليلى فارس Salah Ragab, ليلى فارس - موسيقى فرحة مصر / Combien Je T'aime(7", Single) Sono Cairo 21-75020 Egypt 1975 Sell This Version
JM.055 Salah Ragab - Egypt Strut / Neveen album art Salah Rageb* Egypt Strut / Neveen(7", Single) Jazzman JM.055 UK 2006 Sell This Version
ARTYARD 45/001 Salah Ragab - A Tribute To Sun Ra album art Salah Ragab And The Cairo Jazz Band Salah Ragab And The Cairo Jazz Band - A Tribute To Sun Ra Art Yard ARTYARD 45/001 UK 2007 Sell This Version
JM.088 Salah Ragab - Unreleased Egyptian Jazz 1968-1974 album art Salah Ragab & The Cairo Jazz Band Salah Ragab & The Cairo Jazz Band - Unreleased Egyptian Jazz 1968-1974(2x7", Fol) Jazzman JM.088 UK 2012 Sell This Version