Pertti Reponen

Pertti Reponen

Real Name:
Pertti Juhani Reponen
Profile:
Born August 20th, 1941 in Joensuu, Finland.
Died August 31st, 1998 in Helsinki, Finland.

A Finnish lyricist and musician. Started his musical career in the early 1960s in the Finnish folk movement. After the mid 1960s he started writing song lyrics professionally. He was one of most productive lyricists in the 1970s in Finland. In the 1980s and 1990s he also wrote scripts for TV shows.

Pertti Reponen used pseudonym Alan Dorkin.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Pertti Reponen Discography

Albums

FGL 4023 Jukka Linkola, Pertti Reponen Jukka Linkola, Pertti Reponen - Max Ja Moritz(LP, Album) Flamingo FGL 4023 Finland 1987 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-TJ 338 Pertsa* Lentsikkalaulu / Muovi (Protesti) Laulu(7", Single) His Master's Voice 45-TJ 338 Finland 1966 Sell This Version