Matti Maijanen

Matti Maijanen

Real Name:
Veli-Matti Maijanen
Profile:
Born 1962 in Lappeenranta, Finland. A Finnish bassist, cousin of Pave Maijanen.
In Groups:
Variations:

Matti Maijanen Discography

Vocals

Gringos Locos Gringos Locos - Gringos Locos (Album) Dig It (2), Finnlevy Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Broadcast (2) Broadcast (2) - Step On It (Album) Flamingo Finland 1987 Sell This Version
Havana Black Havana Black - Growing Wings (Album) Parlophone, Parlophone Finland 1993 Sell This Version
ALS-002 Havana Black Havana Black - Leftovers For The Right People(CD, EP) Also Records ALS-002 Finland 1994 Sell This Version
494101 2, COL 494101 2, 4941012003 Tommi Läntinen Tommi Läntinen - Iltavilli(CD, Album) Columbia, Columbia, Columbia 494101 2, COL 494101 2, 4941012003 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
50999 699525 2 4 Havana Black I Walk This Road (as Masa Maijanen) Havana Black - Exiles In Mainstream(CD, Album, RM) EMI Finland, Capitol Records 50999 699525 2 4 Finland 2009 Sell This Version
50999 699524 2 5 Havana Black Take Out The Trash (as Masa Maijanen) Havana Black - Indian Warrior(CD, Album, RE, RM) Capitol Records, Oy EMI Finland Ab 50999 699524 2 5 Finland 2009 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Pete Malmi Pete Malmi - Malmi (Album) Johanna Finland 1981 Sell This Version
JHNS 186 Pete Malmi Pete Malmi - We Can Really Move Fast(7") Johanna JHNS 186 Finland 1981 Sell This Version
JHNS 225 Pete Malmi Pete Malmi - Car / Can't Say No(7") Johanna JHNS 225 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
Broadcast (2) Broadcast (2) - Who's Got The Ball (Album) Dig It (2) Finland 1983 Sell This Version
Pave Maijanen Suuret Sankarit and 3 more… Pave Maijanen - Maijanen (Album) Parlophone, EMI Finland 1984 Sell This Version
Edu Kettunen Edu Kettunen - Edu Kettunen (Album) Dig It (2), Finnlevy Finland 1984 Sell This Version
SAKALP-01 Asa Turko Asa Turko - Kokoelma Yksinlauluja Suomen Nuorisolle(LP) Not On Label (Asa Turko Self-released) SAKALP-01 Finland 1984 Sell This Version
Pave Maijanen Pave Maijanen - Palava Sydän (Album) Parlophone Finland 1985 Sell This Version
CBS 26535, 26535 Kirka Älä Sano Ei (as Veli-Matti Maijanen) Kirka - Älä Sano Ei(LP, Album) CBS, CBS CBS 26535, 26535 Finland 1985 Sell This Version
Kari Kuivalainen Kari Kuivalainen - Tavallinen Elämä (Album) Euros Records Finland 1985 Sell This Version
FGK 4002 Edu Kettunen Edu Kettunen - Lentäjän Poika(Cass, Album) Flamingo FGK 4002 Finland 1986 Sell This Version
BKS-002 Bikini (9) Bikini (9) - Rakkaus Myrskyyn / Ei Ole Aikaa(7", Single) LV-records BKS-002 Finland 1986 Sell This Version
LJLP 1059 Leena Pirhonen Leena Pirhonen - Leena Pirhonen(LP) Polarvox Oy LJLP 1059 Finland 1986 Sell This Version
Pave Maijanen Pave Maijanen - Maailman Tuulet (Album) Parlophone, EMI, Parlophone Finland 1987 Sell This Version
Gringos Locos Gringos Locos - Gringos Locos (Album) Dig It (2), Finnlevy Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Broadcast (2) Broadcast (2) - Step On It (Album) Flamingo Finland 1987 Sell This Version
EPC 26832, 26832 Marisa (10) Marisa (10) - Marisa(LP) Epic, CBS Records Oy EPC 26832, 26832 Finland 1987 Sell This Version
BKL-001 Bikini (9) Bikini (9) - Bikini(LP, Album) LV-records BKL-001 Finland 1987 Sell This Version