Jacob Jacobs

Jacob Jacobs

Real Name:
Yakov Yakubovitsh
Profile:
Hungarian-born Yiddish theater and vaudeville director, producer, lyricist, songwriter, coupletist, character actor, and comic, born 1 January 1889 in Risk, Hungary, died 14 October 1977 in New York City, New York, USA. His family emigrated to the United States in 1904.
Sites:
Variations:

Jacob Jacobs Discography

Singles & EPs

73431 Jacob Jacobs / Anna Hoffman Jacob Jacobs / Anna Hoffman - I Am My Wife's Lodger / Chicken(Shellac, 10") Victor 73431 US 1922 Sell This Version
72223 Anna Hoffman - Jacob Jacobs / Anna Hoffman Anna Hoffman - Jacob Jacobs / Anna Hoffman - De Lustika Yeddalich / Mozeltof Michatainista(Shellac, 10") Victor 72223 US Unknown Sell This Version
72367 Anna Hoffman - Jacob Jacobs Anna Hoffman - Jacob Jacobs - Fishel Duvid Der Milomid / Der Chulim(Shellac, 10") Victor 72367 US Unknown Sell This Version