Pierrot sapu

Pierrot sapu

Real Name:
Pierre Favre
Profile:
Pierrot Sapu, or Piero Sapu, (born 1960) was a famous french punk singer.
When his wife died, in mid-2000s, he "met God" and he is now a catholic almoner.
In 2014, he formed the group "Sans Voix" with Christophe Parel.
In Groups:
Variations:

Pierrot sapu Discography

Albums

172 492 Sapuland* Positiv' MC Sapu(CD, Album) Combat Rock 172 492 France 2001 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

PIERO 001 Sapuland* Red Raide Wine(CD) Not On Label PIERO 001 France 2001 Sell This Version