Berger (3)

Real Name:
Sascha Berger
Profile:
Born in 1976, son of Cindy Berger & Norbert Berger.
Became temporarily famous in Germany as he and his band wrote the main theme for
the second Big Brother season in 2000. The song "Zeig mir dein Gesicht" entered the
Top-Ten - maximum position was 2.
Aliases:
[a696106]

Artist

Berger (3) Discography Tracks

Albums

743216674527 Berger (3) In geheimer Mission(CD, Album) BMG Ariola Hamburg GmbH 743216674527 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
74321 79445 2 Berger (3) Zeig Mir Dein Gesicht(CD, Album) RCA 74321 79445 2 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2000 Sell This Version
none Berger (3) Gift(CDr, Album, Promo) RCA none Germany 2001 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

74321 73344 2 Berger (3) Besser Als Das Letzte(CD, Maxi) RCA 74321 73344 2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
74321 68835 2 Berger (3) Heiligenschein(CD, Maxi) BMG Ariola Hamburg GmbH 74321 68835 2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
74321 79577 2 Berger (3) Zeig Mir Dein Gesicht(CD, Maxi) RCA 74321 79577 2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
74321 84672 2 Berger (3) Wenn Du Mich Nicht Lieben Kannst, Dann Hass Mich Wenigstens(CD, Single) RCA 74321 84672 2 Europe 2001 Sell This Version