Friedrich Zell

Real Name:
Camillo Walzel
Profile:
German librettist and theatre director, born 11 February 1829 in Magdeburg, Germany and died 17 March 1895 in Vienna, Austria.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

SLPX 16592-94 Friedrich Zell - Eine Nacht in Venedig - Egy éj velencében album art Strauss*, Zell*, Genée*, Carlo Bini Bini Karl Dönch Dönch Elisabeth Steiner Steiner Wolfgang Brendel Brendel Jeanette Scovotti Scovotti Frieder Stricker Stricker Elke Schary Strauss*, Zell*, Genée*, Carlo Bini Bini Karl Dönch Dönch Elisabeth Steiner Steiner Wolfgang Brendel Brendel Jeanette Scovotti Scovotti Frieder Stricker Stricker Elke Schary - Eine Nacht in Venedig - Egy éj velencében(3xLP, Album) Qualiton SLPX 16592-94 Hungary 1977 Sell This Version
2416 173 Friedrich Zell - Der Bettelstudent / Schwarzwaldmädel album art Millöcker*, Zell*, Genée* / Jessel*, Neidhart* Millöcker*, Zell*, Genée* / Jessel*, Neidhart* - Der Bettelstudent / Schwarzwaldmädel(LP, RE) Polydor 2416 173 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

UX 4833 Friedrich Zell - Boccacio (Querschnitt Durch Die Operette) album art Chor* And Orchester Der Städtischen Oper Berlin, v.Suppé* - Zell* - Genée* Chor* And Orchester Der Städtischen Oper Berlin, v.Suppé* - Zell* - Genée* - Boccacio (Querschnitt Durch Die Operette)(7", EP) Telefunken UX 4833 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
SUX 4833 Friedrich Zell - Boccaccio album art Suppé* - Zell* - Genée* Suppé* - Zell* - Genée* - Boccaccio(7") Telefunken SUX 4833 Germany Unknown Sell This Version