Friedrich Zell

Friedrich Zell

Real Name:
Camillo Walzel
Profile:
German librettist and theatre director, born 11 February 1829 in Magdeburg, Germany and died 17 March 1895 in Vienna, Austria.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Friedrich Zell Discography Tracks

Albums

635 169 Millöcker*, Zell*, Genée* / Jessel*, Neidhart* Millöcker*, Zell*, Genée* / Jessel*, Neidhart* - Der Bettelstudent / Schwarzwaldmädel(LP) Karusell 635 169 Germany 1965 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SUX 4833 Suppé* - Zell* - Genée* Suppé* - Zell* - Genée* - Boccaccio(7") Telefunken SUX 4833 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
UX 4833 Chor* And Orchester Der Städtischen Oper Berlin, v.Suppé* - Zell* - Genée* Chor* And Orchester Der Städtischen Oper Berlin, v.Suppé* - Zell* - Genée* - Boccacio (Querschnitt Durch Die Operette)(7", EP) Telefunken UX 4833 Germany Unknown Sell This Version