Fried Walter

Fried Walter

Real Name:
Walter Emil Schmidt
Profile:
German pianist, conductor and producer, born 19 December 1907 in Ottendorf-Okrilla, Germany, died 8. April 1996 in Berlin, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:

Fried Walter Discography

Albums

LM-1876 Vienna Bohemian Orchestra, Fried Walter Vienna Bohemian Orchestra, Fried Walter - Forever The Waltz(LP, Album, Mono) RCA Victor Red Seal LM-1876 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7EP 7025 Johann Strauss Sr., Fried Walter, The Vienna Bohemian Orchestra Johann Strauss Sr., Fried Walter, The Vienna Bohemian Orchestra - Strauss Waltzes(7", EP) His Master's Voice 7EP 7025 UK Unknown Sell This Version
45 0217 Sándor Kónya , Ein Großes Orchester, Ltg.: Fried Walter Sándor Kónya , Ein Großes Orchester, Ltg.: Fried Walter - Wolgalied / Komm In Die Gondel(7", Single) Heliodor 45 0217 Germany Unknown Sell This Version