Sandy West

Sandy West

Real Name:
Sandy Pesavento
Profile:
Born: 10 July 1959 in Long Beach, CA, USA. Sandy West was an American musician, singer, songwriter, and drummer. She was one of the founding members of The Runaways, the first teenage, all-girl hard rock band to record and achieve widespread commercial success in the 1970s. She died from cancer on 21 October 2006 in San Dimas, CA, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Sandy West Discography

Singles & EPs

none Sandy West F-13(7", Single) Not On Label none US 1984 Sell This Version
none Sandy West The Beat Is Back(CD, EP, Ltd) Not On Label none US 2000 Sell This Version