William S. Fischer

Real Name:
William S. Fischer.
Profile:
American pianist and arranger mainly active in 1960s-70s.
Born : March 05, 1935 in Shelby, Mississippi.
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

SD 529 Circles — William S. Fischer William S. Fischer Circles (Album) Embryo Records SD 529 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
QD 1002 Omen — William S. Fischer W.S. Fischer* Omen(LP) Arcana (2) QD 1002 US 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HG-40 LS, HG 40 LS Akelarre Sorta — William S. Fischer William S. Fischer Akelarre Sorta (Album) Herri Gogoa, Edigsa, Edigsa HG-40 LS, HG 40 LS Spain 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HG-70 LS Akelarre Sorta Hiru — William S. Fischer William S. Fischer, Fernando Unsain William S. Fischer, Fernando Unsain - Akelarre Sorta Hiru(LP) Edigsa, Herri Gogoa HG-70 LS Spain 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DC7107 The Black Composer In America — William S. Fischer Ulysses Kay / George Walker (4) / William Grant Still / William Dawson* / William Fischer* / Arthur Cunningham / Stephen Chambers* - Cynthia Bedford / Robert Hughes (2) / Oakland Youth Orchestra* Ulysses Kay / George Walker (4) / William Grant Still / William Dawson* / William Fischer* / Arthur Cunningham / Stephen Chambers* - Cynthia Bedford / Robert Hughes (2) / Oakland Youth Orchestra* - The Black Composer In America(LP, Album) Desto DC7107 US Unknown Sell This Version