Dada (9)

Dada (9)

Real Name:
Gotō Yūsuke 後藤ゆうすけ
Profile:
Dada (born June 15th, 1970) is the founder, vocalist and lyricist of the Japanese darkwave unit Velvet Eden, which recently resumed activities with a new lineup. Before Velvet Eden, he has briefly sang for E-Typ as I D. and for PRIDE OF MIND as Yusuke Gotoh.
After he retired from the music scene in 2002, he has created artworks for Free-Will bands including Dir en grey.
Sites:
Aliases:

Dada (9) Discography

Vocals

CAS-1031 Velvet Eden Velvet Eden - 人形娼館(CD, Album) Castle Records (2) CAS-1031 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
none Velvet Eden Velvet Eden - Street Of Alice(Cass, Dem) Arachne none Japan 1999 Sell This Version
none Velvet Eden Velvet Eden - Madame Tarantula(Cass, Dem) Arachne none Japan 1999 Sell This Version
CAS-2013 Velvet Eden Velvet Eden - 捨て猫(CD, Single) Castle Records (2) CAS-2013 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
CAS-2007 Velvet Eden Velvet Eden - Street Of Alice(CD, Album) Castle Records (2) CAS-2007 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
CVD-1001 Velvet Eden Velvet Eden - Sad Mask(VHS, Comp) Castle Records (2) CVD-1001 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
none Velvet Eden Velvet Eden - 蜘蛛女(Cass, S/Sided, Dem) Arachne none Japan 2000 Sell This Version
none Velvet Eden Velvet Eden - オペラ座の怪人(Cass) Arachne none Japan 2001 Sell This Version
none Velvet Eden Velvet Eden - 蜘蛛ノ巣城・果樹園(Cass, Dem) Arachne none Japan 2001 Sell This Version
none Velvet Eden Velvet Eden - ファンレター紅 & Rouge De Noir(Cass) Arachne none Japan 2002 Sell This Version
none Velvet Eden Velvet Eden - 最後の晩餐/不思議の国のアリス(Cass) Arachne none Japan 2002 Sell This Version
CPP-38001-2 Velvet Eden Velvet Eden - Witch On Flames(CD, EP) Panther Pink CPP-38001-2 Japan 2011 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

none Velvet Eden Velvet Eden - Madame Tarantula(Cass, Dem) Arachne none Japan 1999 Sell This Version
CAS-1031 Velvet Eden Velvet Eden - 人形娼館(CD, Album) Castle Records (2) CAS-1031 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
none Velvet Eden Velvet Eden - Street Of Alice(Cass, Dem) Arachne none Japan 1999 Sell This Version
none Velvet Eden Velvet Eden - 蜘蛛女(Cass, S/Sided, Dem) Arachne none Japan 2000 Sell This Version
CAS-2013 Velvet Eden Velvet Eden - 捨て猫(CD, Single) Castle Records (2) CAS-2013 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
CAS-2007 Velvet Eden Velvet Eden - Street Of Alice(CD, Album) Castle Records (2) CAS-2007 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
CVD-1001 Velvet Eden Velvet Eden - Sad Mask(VHS, Comp) Castle Records (2) CVD-1001 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
none Velvet Eden Velvet Eden - オペラ座の怪人(Cass) Arachne none Japan 2001 Sell This Version
none Velvet Eden 蜘蛛の巣城 and 1 more… Velvet Eden - 蜘蛛ノ巣城・果樹園(Cass, Dem) Arachne none Japan 2001 Sell This Version
none Velvet Eden Velvet Eden - ファンレター紅 & Rouge De Noir(Cass) Arachne none Japan 2002 Sell This Version
none Velvet Eden Velvet Eden - 最後の晩餐/不思議の国のアリス(Cass) Arachne none Japan 2002 Sell This Version
CPP-38001-2 Velvet Eden Velvet Eden - Witch On Flames(CD, EP) Panther Pink CPP-38001-2 Japan 2011 Sell This Version

Visual

CAS-2007 Velvet Eden Velvet Eden - Street Of Alice(CD, Album) Castle Records (2) CAS-2007 Japan 2000 Sell This Version