Lionel Richie

Lionel Richie

Real Name:
Lionel Brockman Richie, Jr.
Profile:
American R&B vocalist, songwriter, composer, and occasional actor.
Born June 20, 1949, in Tuskegee, Alabama, USA.
Original frontman for the Commodores during the 1970s.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Lionel Richie Discography

Albums

Lionel Richie Lionel Richie (Album) Motown, Motown UK 1982 Sell This Version
Lionel Richie Can't Slow Down (Album) Motown Guatemala 1983 Sell This Version
Lionel Richie Dancing On The Ceiling (Album) Motown UK & Europe 1985 Sell This Version
Lionel Richie & The Commodores* Lionel Richie & The Commodores* - Rise Up (Album) Success Europe 1989 Sell This Version
Lionel Richie Louder Than Words (Album) Mercury US 1996 Sell This Version
Lionel Richie Time (Album) Mercury UK & Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Lionel Richie Renaissance (Album) Island Records Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Lionel Richie Encore (Album) Mercury Turkey 2002 Sell This Version
Lionel Richie Just For You (Album) Island Records Canada 2004 Sell This Version
Lionel Richie Coming Home (Album) Island Def Jam Music Group, Mercury Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Lionel Richie Sounds Of The Season (Album) Island Def Jam Music Group US 2006 Sell This Version
Lionel Richie Live Island Def Jam Music Group Europe 2008 Sell This Version
178 866-9 Lionel Richie Symphonica In Rosso(2xCD, Album) Universal 178 866-9 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
Lionel Richie Just Go (Album) Island Def Jam Music Group Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Lionel Richie Tuskegee (Album) Mercury UK & Europe 2012 Sell This Version
3746360592 Lionel Richie Can't Slow Down(CD, Album) Motown 3746360592 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Diana Ross And Lionel Richie Diana Ross And Lionel Richie - Endless Love (Single) Motown Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
SWB-814-9 The Commodores* Ft. Lionel Richie The Commodores* Ft. Lionel Richie - The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week(12") Watermark (3) SWB-814-9 1981 Sell This Version
DJ 571 Diana Ross & Lionel Richie Diana Ross & Lionel Richie - Dreaming Of You(7", Promo) Mercury DJ 571 US 1981 Sell This Version
Lionel Richie My Love (Single) Motown UK 1982 Sell This Version
Lionel Richie You Are (Single) Motown UK 1982 Sell This Version
Lionel Richie Truly (Single) Motown France 1982 Sell This Version
Lionel Richie Truly / You Are (Single) Motown US 1982 Sell This Version
Lionel Richie My Love / You Mean More To Me (Single) Motown US 1982 Sell This Version
Lionel Richie All Night Long (All Night) (Single, Maxi, EP) Motown Brazil 1983 Sell This Version