Gagey Mrozek

Gagey Mrozek

Real Name:
Gerhard Mrozeck
Profile:
German guitarist, writer and producer, born January 14, 1951.

After Twenty Sixty Six And Then and Kin Ping Meh in the 70's he played in the backing bands of German singers Edo Zanki and Herbert Grönemeyer. He wrote the music for some of Grönemeyer's best known songs. Since leaving this (in German speaking countries) highly successful act he works as producer (i.e. for The Flames (4)) and runs his own music shop in Mannheim/Germany.
In Groups:
Variations:

Gagey Mrozek Discography

Vocals

Twenty Sixty Six And Then Twenty Sixty Six And Then - Reflections On The Future (Album) United Artists Records Germany 1972 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Twenty Sixty Six And Then Twenty Sixty Six And Then - Reflections On The Future (Album) United Artists Records Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Kin Ping Meh Kin Ping Meh - Virtues & Sins (Album) Nova (6) Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Kin Ping Meh Kin Ping Meh - Concrete (Album) Nova (6) Germany 1976 Sell This Version
BAC 2046 Kin Ping Meh Kin Ping Meh - Kin Ping Meh(LP, Album) Bacillus Records BAC 2046 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
INT 145.630 Bleibtreu Revue Bleibtreu Revue - Ungeheuer Paranoia(LP, Album) Spiegelei INT 145.630 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Herbert Grönemeyer Herbert Grönemeyer - Total Egal (Album) Intercord Germany 1982 Sell This Version
260.09.058 Borgward Borgward - Perplex(LP, Album) Bacillus Records 260.09.058 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Herbert Grönemeyer Herbert Grönemeyer - Gemischte Gefühle (Album) Intercord Germany 1983 Sell This Version
Herbert Grönemeyer Erwischt (as Gaggy Mrotzek) Herbert Grönemeyer - 4630 Bochum (Album) EMI Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Herbert Grönemeyer Herbert Grönemeyer - Sprünge (Album) EMI Electrola, EMI Electrola Europe 1986 Sell This Version
Herbert Grönemeyer Herbert Grönemeyer - Ö (Album) EMI, EMI Electrola Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
066-7 91975 1 Herbert Grönemeyer Herbert Grönemeyer - ? What's All This(LP) Capitol Records 066-7 91975 1 Canada 1988 Sell This Version
Herbert Grönemeyer Herbert Grönemeyer - Luxus (Album) Electrola, EMI Electrola Europe 1990 Sell This Version
847 901-2 Kin Ping Meh Kin Ping Meh - No. 2(CD, Album, RE) Second Battle, Polydor 847 901-2 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
SBT 001 Twenty Sixty Six And Then Twenty Sixty Six And Then - Reflections On The Past(LP, Album + LP, Album, S/Sided) Second Battle SBT 001 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Twenty Sixty Six And Then Twenty Sixty Six And Then - Reflections! (Comp) Second Battle Germany 1994 Sell This Version
537862-2 Uwe Ochsenknecht Uwe Ochsenknecht - O-ton(CD, Album) Polydor 537862-2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Twenty Sixty Six And Then At My Home (as Mrozeck) Twenty Sixty Six And Then - Reflections On The Future (Album) United Artists Records Germany 1972 Sell This Version
2047 004 Kin Ping Meh Sunday Morning Eve (as Mrotzeck) Kin Ping Meh - Sunday Morning Eve(7", Single) Zebra 2047 004 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Kin Ping Meh Kin Ping Meh - Good Time Gracie (Single) Nova (6), Nova (6) Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Kin Ping Meh Me And I (as Mrozeck) and 6 more… Kin Ping Meh - Concrete (Album) Nova (6) Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Herbert Grönemeyer Alkohol (as Mrotzek) Herbert Grönemeyer - Alkohol * (Single) EMI, EMI Electrola Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Herbert Grönemeyer Alkohol (as Mrotzek) Herbert Grönemeyer - 4630 Bochum (Album) EMI Germany 1984 Sell This Version
066-7 91975 1 Herbert Grönemeyer Herbert Grönemeyer - ? What's All This(LP) Capitol Records 066-7 91975 1 Canada 1988 Sell This Version