Hari VarešanovićCompositions & Recordings

Real Name:
Hajrudin Varešanović
Profile:
Bosnian pop music singer-songwriter, born January 16, 1961 in Sarajevo, Bosnia-Herzegovina.

Since 1986 composer and leader of famous pop band ''Hari Mata Hari''. Hari was also member of 'Zov' (1979) and ''Ambasadori'' (1982-1986). As a performer he represented Bosnia-Herzegovina at ESC 2006 in Athens, Greece and as 3rd place holder has made the best bosnian ESC entry ranking ever.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Loading