Ilja Zdanevič

Ilja Zdanevič

Real Name:
Il′â Mihailovič Zdanevič
Profile:
Il′â Mihailovič Zdanevič was a French poet and writer born in Tbilissi, Russia (April 21, 1894) and deceased in Paris, France (December 25, 1975).
He's responsible for the propagation of Futurism in Russia (1912). He wrote under the alias of Élie Eganebury, Iliazd (or Ilâzd). According to various transliterations, his name can be found spelled as Ilya Zdanevič, Ilya Zdanevic or Ilja Zdanevic.
Variations:
[a697724]

Artist

Ilja Zdanevič Discography

Compilations

Various Asino A Nolo (Excerpt) Various - Futura: Poesia Sonora (Comp, Album) Cramps Records Italy 1978 Sell This Version