J.L. Adelantado

J.L. Adelantado

Real Name:
José Luis Adelantado Navarro
Profile:
Born in Barcelona on 1960, started to DJ on 1987. Better known as DJ Petete.
In Groups:
Variations:

J.L. Adelantado Discography

Remix

0927467752 Mike Oldfield To Be Free (Soultronik Mix-tical Mix) (as Jose Luis Adelantado) and 1 more… Mike Oldfield - To Be Free (The Remixes)(CD, Maxi) WEA 0927467752 Spain 2002 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

fald 04 G.G.E.* G.G.E.* - Vital Space / Uniform Planet(12") FALD Records fald 04 Spain 1994 Sell This Version
88007-2 Various Uniform Planet (Orbit Trance) (as Joseluis) Various - The Sound Of Goa Trance(CD, Comp, P/Mixed) SDR Music 88007-2 Israel 1995 Sell This Version
Tijuana Tijuana - Groove Is In The Air Bedrock Records UK 2001 Sell This Version
GU019CD John Digweed Groove Is In The Air (Simon's Future Dreams Mix) John Digweed - Global Underground 019: Los Angeles(2xCD, Mixed) Boxed GU019CD UK 2001 Sell This Version
PFB 009 Various Groove Is In The Air (Moonface Mix) (as J.L.Adelantado) Various - Funky Deep 'N' Tribal(CD, Comp, Mixed) Ministry (Magazine) PFB 009 UK 2001 Sell This Version
008 471 009-2 Oscar G* And Ivano Bellini Groove Is In The Air (Simon's Future Dreams Mix) Oscar G* And Ivano Bellini - Club Space - The House Sessions(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Bliss Productions 008 471 009-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
NU006CD Satoshi Tomiie Groove Is In The Air ('Simon's Future Dreams Mix' DJ Tools) (as J.L.Adelantado) Satoshi Tomiie - Nubreed Global Underground(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Global Underground (3) NU006CD Singapore 2002 Sell This Version
76-086 Soultronik Sexy Body Soultronik - Move Your Body(12") House Works 76-086 Spain 2002 Sell This Version
76-081 Marysa Alfaia / Soultronik Samba House Marysa Alfaia / Soultronik - Voy A Sincopar / Samba House(12") House Works 76-081 Spain 2002 Sell This Version
BG5125 Various Sambahouse (as J.C. Adelantado) Various - Los + Más (Los Mejores Éxitos Del Momento)(CD, Comp) Dvd Spain BG5125 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
BG5125 Various Sambahouse (as J.C. Adelantado) Various - Total Beach (Playa Total)(CD, Comp) Dvd Spain BG5125 Spain 2003 Sell This Version

Production

Tijuana Tijuana - Groove Is In The Air Bedrock Records UK 2001 Sell This Version
GU019CD John Digweed Groove Is In The Air (Simon's Future Dreams Mix) John Digweed - Global Underground 019: Los Angeles(2xCD, Mixed) Boxed GU019CD UK 2001 Sell This Version
HW 76-037 DJ Lima I'm Glad Remix (The Doctor Mix) DJ Lima - I'm Glad (Remix)(12") House Works HW 76-037 Spain 2001 Sell This Version
008 471 009-2 Oscar G* And Ivano Bellini Groove Is In The Air (Simon's Future Dreams Mix) Oscar G* And Ivano Bellini - Club Space - The House Sessions(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Bliss Productions 008 471 009-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
PFB 009 Various Groove Is In The Air (Moonface Mix) (as J.L.Adelantado) Various - Funky Deep 'N' Tribal(CD, Comp, Mixed) Ministry (Magazine) PFB 009 UK 2001 Sell This Version
NU006CD Satoshi Tomiie Groove Is In The Air ('Simon's Future Dreams Mix' DJ Tools) (as J.L.Adelantado) Satoshi Tomiie - Nubreed Global Underground(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Global Underground (3) NU006CD Singapore 2002 Sell This Version
0927467752 Mike Oldfield To Be Free (Soultronik Mix-tical Mix) (as Jose Luis Adelantado) and 1 more… Mike Oldfield - To Be Free (The Remixes)(CD, Maxi) WEA 0927467752 Spain 2002 Sell This Version
DOMO-005 Soultronik Soultronik - You Are The Reason(12") Domo Recordings (Spain) DOMO-005 Spain 2004 Sell This Version