Eero Väre

Eero Väre

Real Name:
Eero Wäre
Profile:
Finnish singer and musician (horns, violin), born on February 22nd, 1913 in Turku, Finland; died on June 11th, 1972 in Helsinki, Finland.
In Groups:
Variations:

Eero Väre Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

VR 6033 Veikko Tuomi / Eero Wäre* Veikko Tuomi / Eero Wäre* - El Cumbanchero / La Raspa(Shellac, 10") Rytmi VR 6033 Finland 1949 Sell This Version
SD 5077 Eero Väre Vanhan Posetiivin Swingi / Suviyössä Kauniissa(Shellac, 10") Decca SD 5077 Finland 1949 Sell This Version
SD 5078 Eero Väre Muistelen Kotiseutua / Syysunelmia(Shellac, 10") Decca SD 5078 Finland 1949 Sell This Version
SD 5101 Eero Wäre* / Henry Theel Eero Wäre* / Henry Theel - Julmat Kädet / Adanon Rannalla(Shellac, 10") Decca SD 5101 Finland 1950 Sell This Version
VR 6034 Eero Wäre* Onneni / Huuliharppu Joe(Shellac, 10") Rytmi VR 6034 Finland 1950 Sell This Version
A 1006 Eero Väre / Maire Ojonen Eero Väre / Maire Ojonen - Huone Täynnä Ruusuja / Rivieran Kukka(Shellac, 10") Telefunken A 1006 Finland 1950 Sell This Version
A 1001 Eero Väre Maria / Jospa Kerran(Shellac, 10") Telefunken A 1001 Finland 1950 Sell This Version
VR. 6039 Henry Theel, Eero Wäre* Henry Theel, Eero Wäre* - Bolero / Sydänsuruja(Shellac, 10") Rytmi VR. 6039 Finland 1950 Sell This Version
T. 8017 Eero Wäre* / Jorma Ikävalko Eero Wäre* / Jorma Ikävalko - Mule Train / Lännen Farmari(Shellac, 10") Triola T. 8017 Finland 1950 Sell This Version
T 5022 Eero Väre Soita Mulle Balalaikka / Laulu Donilta(Shellac, 10") Leijona T 5022 Finland 1950 Sell This Version
P 200 Rita Elmgren, Eero Väre, Univox-Yhtye Rita Elmgren, Eero Väre, Univox-Yhtye - Hyv Yötä Vain / Kun Sanat Eivät Riitä (Shellac, 10") Finlandia P 200 Finland 1954 Sell This Version
S 9016 Eero Väre Ja Saarnion Polkkayhtye* Eero Väre Ja Saarnion Polkkayhtye* - Kemppaisen Kihlajaiset / Kirje Marjalle(Shellac, 10") Sävel (2) S 9016 Finland Unknown Sell This Version
SD 5012 Henry Theel / Eero Väre Henry Theel / Eero Väre - Pariisin Kevät / Kotirannan Heila(Shellac, 10") Decca SD 5012 Finland Unknown Sell This Version
SD 5101 Eero Väre, Ramblers-Orkesteri, Klaus Salmi Eero Väre, Ramblers-Orkesteri, Klaus Salmi - Julmat Kädet / Adanon Rannalla(Shellac, 10") Decca SD 5101 Finland Unknown Sell This Version
S 9010 Henry Theel, Eero Väre Henry Theel, Eero Väre - Kulkuset(Shellac, 10") Sävel (2) S 9010 Finland Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

K 26 Eero Väre On Tänään Äidin Päivä(Flexi, 6", Shape, S/Sided, Mono, Card) Norlophon K 26 Finland 1959 Sell This Version