Ivon De Bie

Ivon De Bie

Real Name:
Ivon Karel De Bie
Profile:
Belgian jazz pianist, bandleader and composer, born and died in Brussels (1914-1989). He began his professional career in 1931, and had also his own orchestra.
He was also credited as Yvon Debie, Ivon (or sometimes Ivan) Debie, Yvon De Bie, and related orthographical variations.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Ivon De Bie Discography

Singles & EPs

D 5017 Django Reinhardt Accompagné au piano par Ivon De Bie Django Reinhardt Accompagné au piano par Ivon De Bie - Blues En Mineur / Studio 24(Shellac, 10") Rythme (2) D 5017 Belgium 1942 Sell This Version
D 5016 Django Reinhardt Accompagné au piano par Ivon De Bie Django Reinhardt Accompagné au piano par Ivon De Bie - Vous Et Moi / Distraction(Shellac, 10") Rythme (2) D 5016 Belgium 1942 Sell This Version
IS. 10.044, IS 10044, IS 10.044 Ivon Debie* Piano Medley Vol. 3(10") Fiesta Records (2), Fiesta Records (2), Fiesta Records (2) IS. 10.044, IS 10044, IS 10.044 France Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit