Gian Marco

Gian Marco

Real Name:
Gian Marco Zignago
Profile:
Gian Marco is a Peruvian singer and songwriter, born August 17, 1970, and multiple Latin Grammy laureate. He is son of peruvian singer and songwriter Joe Danova and Peruvian actress and singer Regina Alcover. Due to his familiar environment, he was introduced into an artistic life very early. At the end of his adolescence, however, Gian Marco started a career as designer in Santiago de Chile. In 1989, he changed his career by own idea, to become a singer and songwriter.
The career was a huge success internationally, until 2013 he was nominated 10 times for the Latin Grammy award and he won it three times, in 2005, 2011 and 2012 for best singer-songwriter album. He is known to have worked together with Emilio Estefan, Jr. as songwriter for some songs of Miami Sound Machine.
Sites:
Variations:

Gian Marco Discography

Albums

900-002 Gian Marco Gian Marco(LP, Album) Velvet (2) 900-002 Venezuela 1991 Sell This Version
Gian Marco Entre La Arena Y La Luna (Album) Discos Independientes S.A. Peru 1995 Sell This Version
LAK-84748, 2-501205 Gian Marco A Tiempo(CD, Album) Crescent Moon Records, Sony Discos LAK-84748, 2-501205 US 2002 Sell This Version
LAK 93350 Gian Marco Resucitar(CD, Album) Sony Discos LAK 93350 US 2004 Sell This Version
none Gian Marco Desde Adentro(CD, Ltd) Caracola Records none Peru 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Gian Marco Se Me Olvido (Single, Maxi) Crescent Moon Records Mexico 2001 Sell This Version
7022.2 Gian Marco Te Mentiría(CD, Single, Promo) Crescent Moon Records 7022.2 Spain 2002 Sell This Version