Harvey Lisberg

Real Name:
Harvey Brian Lisberg
Profile:
Songwriter, artist manager, impresario, publisher.
Born: 2 March 1940

Discovered, co managed Herman's Hermits. Manager of: Graham Gouldman, 10cc, Godley & Creme, Tony Christie, Barclay James Harvest, Gordon Giltrap and Sad Café. Former / current company directorships:at: Hermusic Ltd., Manchester Music Ltd., Man-Ken Music Ltd.
Sites:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

Harvey Lisberg - I'm Into Something Good album art Herman's Hermits Your Hand In Mine (as Lisberg) Herman's Hermits - I'm Into Something Good (Single) Columbia Nigeria 1964 Sell This Version
Harvey Lisberg - Show Me Girl album art Herman's Hermits Your Hand In Mine (as Lisberg) Herman's Hermits - Show Me Girl (EP) Columbia France 1964 Sell This Version
Harvey Lisberg - Introducing Herman's Hermits album art Herman's Hermits Your Hand In Mine (as Lisberg) Herman's Hermits - Introducing Herman's Hermits (Album) MGM Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Harvey Lisberg - Night People album art The Measles Dog Rough Dan (as Lisberg) The Measles - Night People Columbia UK 1965 Sell This Version
SSX 1017 Harvey Lisberg - Herman's Hermits album art Herman's Hermits Your Hand In Mine (as Lisberg) Herman's Hermits - Herman's Hermits(LP, Album) Columbia SSX 1017 Sweden 1965 Sell This Version
Harvey Lisberg - The Kind Of Boy You Can't Forget  album art Little Frankie I'm Not Gonna Do It (as Lisberg) Little Frankie - The Kind Of Boy You Can't Forget (Single) Columbia US 1965 Sell This Version
Harvey Lisberg - Mrs. Brown You've Got A Lovely Daughter album art Herman's Hermits Your Hand In Mine (as Lisberg) Herman's Hermits - Mrs. Brown You've Got A Lovely Daughter (EP) Columbia Spain 1965 Sell This Version
PLP 1023 Harvey Lisberg - The Best Of Herman's Hermits album art Herman's Hermits Your Hand In Mine (as Lisberg) Herman's Hermits - The Best Of Herman's Hermits(LP, Comp, Mono) Parlophone PLP 1023 Philippines 1965 Sell This Version
DB 7578 Harvey Lisberg - Make-A-Love album art Little Frankie With The The Country Gentlemen (4) Love Is Just A Gane (as Lisberg) Little Frankie With The The Country Gentlemen (4) - Make-A-Love(7", Single) Columbia DB 7578 UK 1965 Sell This Version
DTOA/E 3841 Harvey Lisberg - Herman's Hermits album art Herman's Hermits Tu Mano En La Mia (Your Hand In Mine) (as Lisberg) Herman's Hermits - Herman's Hermits(7", EP, Mono) Odeon Pops DTOA/E 3841 Argentina 1965 Sell This Version
Harvey Lisberg - This Door Swings Both Ways album art Herman's Hermits For Love (as Lisberg) Herman's Hermits - This Door Swings Both Ways (Single) Columbia Australia 1966 Sell This Version
SEG 8520 Harvey Lisberg - Dandy album art Herman's Hermits For Love (as Lisberg) Herman's Hermits - Dandy(7", EP, Mono) Columbia SEG 8520 UK 1966 Sell This Version
EPL 14.318 Harvey Lisberg - No Milk Today album art Herman's Hermits For Love (as Lisberg) Herman's Hermits - No Milk Today(7", EP) La Voz De Su Amo EPL 14.318 Spain 1966 Sell This Version
Harvey Lisberg - East West album art Herman's Hermits What Is Wrong, What Is Right (as Lisberg) Herman's Hermits - East West (Single) MGM Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Harvey Lisberg - Both Sides Of Herman's Hermits album art Herman's Hermits For Love (as Lisberg) Herman's Hermits - Both Sides Of Herman's Hermits (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records Philippines 1966 Sell This Version
BM 56042 Harvey Lisberg - It´s Up To You album art Jason's Generation Insurance Co´s Are Very Unfair (as Lisberg) Jason's Generation - It´s Up To You(7", Single, Mono, Promo, 4-p) Polydor BM 56042 UK 1966 Sell This Version
SMC 74 232 Harvey Lisberg - Lucky 13 album art Herman's Hermits What Is Wrong - What Is Right (as Lisberg) and 1 more… Herman's Hermits - Lucky 13(LP, Album) Columbia SMC 74 232 Germany 1966 Sell This Version
PAL-60547 Harvey Lisberg - This Door Swings Both Ways album art Herman's Hermits Bus Stop (as Lisberg) Herman's Hermits - This Door Swings Both Ways(7", Single, Rem) Parlophone PAL-60547 Philippines 1966 Sell This Version
PAL-60585 Harvey Lisberg - What Is Wrong - What Is Right album art Herman's Hermits What Is Wrong - What Is Right (as Lisberg) Herman's Hermits - What Is Wrong - What Is Right(7", Single) Parlophone PAL-60585 Philippines 1966 Sell This Version
PAL-60554 Harvey Lisberg - I Understand album art Herman's Hermits For Love (as Lisberg) Herman's Hermits - I Understand(7", Single) Parlophone PAL-60554 Philippines 1966 Sell This Version
Harvey Lisberg - The Best Of Herman's Hermits Volume III album art Herman's Hermits What Is Wrong, What Is Right (as Lisberg) Herman's Hermits - The Best Of Herman's Hermits Volume III (Comp) MGM Records, MGM Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Harvey Lisberg - There's A Kind Of Hush album art Herman's Hermits What Is Wrong - What Is Right (as H. Lisberg) Herman's Hermits - There's A Kind Of Hush (EP) Columbia Yugoslavia 1967 Sell This Version
Harvey Lisberg - Both Sides Of Herman's Hermits album art Herman's Hermits For Love (as Lisberg) Herman's Hermits - Both Sides Of Herman's Hermits (Album) Odeon Nicaragua 1967 Sell This Version
Harvey Lisberg - I Can Take Or Leave Your Loving album art Herman's Hermits Marcel's (as Lisberg) Herman's Hermits - I Can Take Or Leave Your Loving (Single) MGM Records US 1967 Sell This Version
PS 020 Harvey Lisberg - What Is Wrong, What Is Right / Shame album art I Cardinali What Is Wrong, What Is Right (as Usberg) I Cardinali - What Is Wrong, What Is Right / Shame(7", Single) Whamm PS 020 Netherlands 1967 Sell This Version