Benny Andersson

Benny Andersson

Real Name:
Göran Bror Benny Andersson
Profile:
Born on December 16, 1946 in Stockholm, Sweden. Benny has his own studio, Rixmixningsverket.

One of the two main songwriters and producers in ABBA. If you are making an addition where he is credited together with Björn Ulvaeus please credit as Björn Ulvaeus & Benny Andersson (unless they are credited together with someone else, in which case separate credits should be used).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Benny Andersson Discography

Albums

Benny Andersson, Tim Rice, Björn Ulvaeus Benny Andersson, Tim Rice, Björn Ulvaeus - Chess (Album) Polar Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Benny Andersson, Tim Rice, Björn Ulvaeus Benny Andersson, Tim Rice, Björn Ulvaeus - Chess Pieces (Special Airplay Sampler) Polar Scandinavia 1984 Sell This Version
Benny Andersson Klinga Mina Klockor (Album) Mono Music Scandinavia 1987 Sell This Version
CBS 460594 0 Anders Eljas, Benny Andersson, The Soviet Film Symphony Orchestra*, Sergei Skripka* Anders Eljas, Benny Andersson, The Soviet Film Symphony Orchestra*, Sergei Skripka* - Mio In The Land Of Faraway(LP, Album) CBS CBS 460594 0 Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
Benny Andersson November 1989 (Album) Mono Music Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
Orsa Spelmän, Benny Andersson, Dalarnas Spelmansförbund, Åsa Jinder / Peter Hedlund Orsa Spelmän, Benny Andersson, Dalarnas Spelmansförbund, Åsa Jinder / Peter Hedlund - Fiolen Min (Svenska Spelmanslåtar) (Album) Mono Music Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
MMCD 010-2 Benny Andersson, Tim Rice, Björn Ulvaeus Benny Andersson, Tim Rice, Björn Ulvaeus - Chess In Concert(2xCD, Album) Mono Music MMCD 010-2 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
Benny Andersson · Tim Rice · Björn Ulvaeus Benny Andersson · Tim Rice · Björn Ulvaeus - Chess På Svenska Mono Music Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
Benny Andersson, Tim Rice, Björn Ulvaeus Benny Andersson, Tim Rice, Björn Ulvaeus - Chess In Concert (Album) Reprise Records Europe 2009 Sell This Version
MMCD 032 Kristina Lugn, Benny Andersson, Björn Ulvaeus, Lars Rudolfsson Kristina Lugn, Benny Andersson, Björn Ulvaeus, Lars Rudolfsson - Hjälp Sökes(CD, Album) Mono Music MMCD 032 Sweden 2013 Sell This Version
MMCD 033 Gustaf Sjökvists Kammarkör Musik Benny Andersson Gustaf Sjökvists Kammarkör Musik Benny Andersson - Kärlekens Tid(CD, Album) Mono Music MMCD 033 Sweden 2015 Sell This Version
PSCD010 Benny Andersson, Tim Rice, Björn Ulvaeus Benny Andersson, Tim Rice, Björn Ulvaeus - Sakk (Chess Musical) (Budapest Live 2015)(2xCD, Album) PS Produkció PSCD010 Hungary 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MMS 100 Benny Andersson Klinga Mina Klockor(7", Promo) Mono Music MMS 100 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
PROCHESS 445 Benny Andersson, Tim Rice, Björn Ulvaeus Benny Andersson, Tim Rice, Björn Ulvaeus - Chess(CD, Single, Promo) Polydor, Polar PROCHESS 445 Norway 1996 Sell This Version
PROMCD-S 126 Benny Andersson · Tim Rice · Björn Ulvaeus Benny Andersson · Tim Rice · Björn Ulvaeus - 6 Singlar Från Chess På Svenska(6xCD, Single, Ltd, Promo) Mono Music PROMCD-S 126 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version

Compilations

Benny Andersson, Tim Rice, Björn Ulvaeus Benny Andersson, Tim Rice, Björn Ulvaeus - Chess Pieces (Comp, Album) Telstar UK 1985 Sell This Version
521 809-2 Agnetha*, Björn*, Benny*, Annifrid* Agnetha*, Björn*, Benny*, Annifrid* - På Svenska(CD, Comp) Polar 521 809-2 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
Benny Andersson, Tim Rice, Björn Ulvaeus Benny Andersson, Tim Rice, Björn Ulvaeus - Highlights From Chess In Concert (Comp) Reprise Records US 2009 Sell This Version

Videos

Benny Andersson, Tim Rice, Björn Ulvaeus Benny Andersson, Tim Rice, Björn Ulvaeus - Chess Moves (Comp) RCA/Columbia Pictures International Video US 1985 Sell This Version
MMDVD 01 Benny Andersson · Tim Rice · Björn Ulvaeus Benny Andersson · Tim Rice · Björn Ulvaeus - Chess(2xDVD-V, Multichannel, PAL) Mono Music MMDVD 01 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
Benny Andersson, Tim Rice, Björn Ulvaeus Benny Andersson, Tim Rice, Björn Ulvaeus - Chess In Concert Reprise Records Europe 2009 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

MMCD-S 115 Benny Andersson, Tim Rice, Björn Ulvaeus Benny Andersson, Tim Rice, Björn Ulvaeus - Chess In Concert(CD, Smplr, Promo) Mono Music MMCD-S 115 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
SÅNG-2000 Benny Andersson Utdrag Ur Musiken Till Sånger Från Andra Våningen(CD, Ltd, Promo) Mono Music SÅNG-2000 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
none Benny Andersson · Tim Rice · Björn Ulvaeus Benny Andersson · Tim Rice · Björn Ulvaeus - Utdrag Ur Chess På Svenska(CD, Promo) Mono Music none Sweden 2002 Sell This Version

Videos (13) Edit