Reinold Hoogendoorn

Reinold Hoogendoorn

Real Name:
Reinold H. Hoogendoorn
Profile:
Dutch artist manager, A&R.
Co-founder of labels Zzap Recordings & Terminal 4.
Died in January 2016.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Reinold Hoogendoorn Discography

Writing & Arrangement

KN061-2 Various Trance (as R. Hoogendoorn) Various - The Best Of K.N.O.R. Records(CD, Comp) K.N.O.R. Records KN061-2 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
SYS-X 02 Mindcontroller Mindcontroller - Mindcontroller 2003(12") Sys-X Records SYS-X 02 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
FUSION CD 001-2 DJ Zany Mindcontroller 2003 (Controller Mix) (as R. Hoogendoorn) DJ Zany - The New Generation Bass(CD, Comp, Mixed) Fusion Records (5) FUSION CD 001-2 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
Richard Durand Richard Durand - Slipping Away Terminal 4 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
BH001 Rob Cain, Bad Behaviour (2), Delusion (4) & Klubfiller Feel It (as Hoogendoorn) Rob Cain, Bad Behaviour (2), Delusion (4) & Klubfiller - Bounce Heaven Presents UK Bounce(4xCD, Mixed, Comp) Bounce Heaven Recordings BH001 UK 2009 Sell This Version
Kato (13) Turn The Lights Off (as R. Hoogendoorn) Kato (13) - Discolized (Album) disco:wax, Sony Music Russia 2010 Sell This Version
My Music 433, 50999 9 17224 2 3 Various Turn The Lights Off Various - New! Autumn 2010(2xCD, Comp) My Music, EMI Music Poland My Music 433, 50999 9 17224 2 3 Poland 2010 Sell This Version
88697756302 Various Turn The Lights Off Various - 100 Danske Hits 2(5xCD, Comp) Sony Music 88697756302 Denmark 2010 Sell This Version
88697869722 Kato (13) Turn The Lights Off (as R. Hoogendoorn) and 1 more… Kato (13) - Discolized 2.0(CD, Album + CD, Mixed) disco:wax, Sony Music 88697869722 Denmark 2011 Sell This Version
Reloaded 002, RELOADED002 Richard Durand Richard Durand - Art Of Noise(2xFile, MP3, 320) Reloaded Music, Reloaded Music Reloaded 002, RELOADED002 Netherlands 2015

Production

DUG005 Pee Wee Ferris* Mindcontroller 2003 (Controller Mix) (as R. Hogendorn) Pee Wee Ferris* - Future Trance Vol 2(2xCD, Mixed) DownUnderground DUG005 Australia 2003 Sell This Version