Mark White

Real Name:
Mark Andrew White
Profile:
British new wave / synth-pop guitarist, keyboardist and songwriter, born 1 April 1961 in Sheffield, England, UK.
Please make sure to credit the right Mark White! Especially consider
Mark White (2), bassist of Spin Doctors and co-songwriter of "Two Princes";
Mark White (3), jazz guitarist;
Mark White (9), BBC producer of the 1940s to 1970s;
Mark White (13), musical cast member;
Mark White (21), jazz trumpet player.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

12-101 Mark White - Better Love / Girl, You Should Have Known album art Johnnie Hudson Featuring Mark White Johnnie Hudson Featuring Mark White - Better Love / Girl, You Should Have Known(12") Jon-E. Rock Records 12-101 US Unknown Sell This Version