Arni Egilsson

Real Name:
Árni Egilsson
Profile:
Bassist, born 22 May 1939 in Reykjavík, Iceland.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Arni Egilsson - Basso Erectus album art Arni Egilsson Basso Erectus (Album) Hljómplötuútgáfan Iceland 1979 Sell This Version
AE 201 Arni Egilsson - Fascinating Voyage album art Arni Egilsson Fascinating Voyage(LP, Album) Arnaeus Music, Inc. AE 201 Iceland 1985 Sell This Version
BCD 2002 Arni Egilsson - Basses Loaded album art Arni Egilsson Basses Loaded(CD, Album) Bay Cities BCD 2002 US 1991 Sell This Version

Videos

DVD 501 Arni Egilsson - Kaleidoscope album art Árni Egilsson* + Mezzoforte + Kór Langholtskirkju* + Jón Stefánsson Árni Egilsson* + Mezzoforte + Kór Langholtskirkju* + Jón Stefánsson - Kaleidoscope(DVD, Album, + C) Jazzvakning Records, Arnaeus Music, Inc. DVD 501 Iceland 2005 Sell This Version
QLDVD 6834 Arni Egilsson - Live In Vienna album art Egilsson*, Perdersen*, Darling* Egilsson*, Perdersen*, Darling* - Live In Vienna(DVD-V) Quantum Leap QLDVD 6834 US Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

AE214CD Arni Egilsson - "Nidur" Concerto For Double Bass And Orchestra album art Arni Egilsson , Soloist – Vladimir Ashkenazy , Conductor – Iceland State Symphony Orchestra - Thorkell Sigurbjornsson*, Arni Egilsson, Charles Whittenberg - Randy Kerber Arni Egilsson , Soloist – Vladimir Ashkenazy , Conductor – Iceland State Symphony Orchestra - Thorkell Sigurbjornsson*, Arni Egilsson, Charles Whittenberg - Randy Kerber - "Nidur" Concerto For Double Bass And Orchestra(CD) Arnaeus Music, Inc. AE214CD US Unknown Sell This Version