Redd Evans

Real Name:
Louis Evans.
Profile:
American lyricist.
Born : July 06, 1912 in Meridian, Mississippi.
Died : August 29, 1972 in Scarsdale, New York.

Among his songs written to remember : “Slow Down”, “There! I’ve Said It Again”, “Let Me Off Uptown”, “Rosie The Riveter”, “The Frim-Fram Sauce”.
In Groups:
Variations:

Redd Evans Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

RE-001/Re-002 Redd Evans - Trapped (In The Web Of Love) album art Redd Evans With Don Costa Orchestra Redd Evans With Don Costa Orchestra - Trapped (In The Web Of Love)(7", Single) Redd-E RE-001/Re-002 US 1954 Sell This Version