Irving Gordon

Real Name:
Irving L. Gordon
Profile:
American songwriter, born 14 February 1915, died 1 December 1996. His name at birth was Israel Goldener, but he later changed it to Irving Gordon.

One of his most famous works is Prelude To A Kiss which he wrote together with Duke Ellington and Irving Mills.
Sites:
Variations:

Compilations

NVRPRO09 Irving Gordon - Quartet album art Novaera Orchestra ''Unforgettable'' Novaera Orchestra - Quartet(CD, Comp) Novaera Edizioni Musicali sas NVRPRO09 Italy 1999 Sell This Version