Irving Gordon

Real Name:
Irving L. Gordon
Profile:
American songwriter, born 14 February 1915, died 1 December 1996. His name at birth was Israel Goldener, but he later changed it to Irving Gordon.

One of his most famous works is Prelude To A Kiss which he wrote together with Duke Ellington and Irving Mills.
Sites:
Variations:

Compilations

5020 UPCD Irving Gordon - Goodbye Princess album art Various Unforgettable Various - Goodbye Princess(CD-ROM, Comp) Ovação 5020 UPCD Portugal 1997 Sell This Version