Erik Bye

Real Name:
Erik Erikssønn Bye
Profile:
Erik Bye (born 1 March 1926, Brooklyn, New York, USA - died 13 October 2004, Hvalstad, Asker, Norway) was an American-born Norwegian journalist, artist, author, film actor, folk singer and popular radio and television personality.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Erik Bye

Erik Bye Discography Tracks

Albums

Erik Bye - Vi Går Ombord album art Erik Bye Vi Går Ombord Philips Norway 1960 Sell This Version
Erik Bye - Erik Bye Synger Einar Skjæraasen album art Erik Bye Erik Bye Synger Einar Skjæraasen (Album) Philips Norway 1966 Sell This Version
Erik Bye - Jeg Vet En Vind album art Erik Bye Jeg Vet En Vind (Album) Philips Norway 1972 Sell This Version
Erik Bye - Gammel Er Min Fjord album art Erik Bye Gammel Er Min Fjord (Album) Philips Norway 1974 Sell This Version
6478 017 Erik Bye - Gjensyn album art Erik Bye Gjensyn(LP, Album) Philips 6478 017 Norway 1974 Sell This Version
9114 012 Erik Bye - Blow, Silver Wind album art Erik Bye With Willy Andresen's Ochestra* Erik Bye With Willy Andresen's Ochestra* - Blow, Silver Wind(LP) Philips 9114 012 Norway 1976 Sell This Version
Erik Bye - Norske Folketoner album art Erik Bye Norske Folketoner (Album) DB Records (3) Norway 1978 Sell This Version
Erik Bye - En Dobbel Deylighed album art Birgitte Grimstad, Erik Bye Birgitte Grimstad, Erik Bye - En Dobbel Deylighed (Album) Kirkelig Kulturverksted Norway 1978 Sell This Version
Ask/01 Erik Bye - Askøyarven Vil Vi Verja album art Erik Bye, Mannskoret Ljom, Strusshamn Musikkforening, Hetlevik Musikklag Erik Bye, Mannskoret Ljom, Strusshamn Musikkforening, Hetlevik Musikklag - Askøyarven Vil Vi Verja(LP, Album) Not On Label Ask/01 Norway 1978 Sell This Version
Erik Bye - Vandring På Vår Herres Klinkekule album art Erik Bye Vandring På Vår Herres Klinkekule (Album) Kirkelig Kulturverksted Norway 1986 Sell This Version
FXCD 144 Erik Bye - Langt Nord I Livet album art Erik Bye Langt Nord I Livet(CD, Album) Kirkelig Kulturverksted FXCD 144 Norway 1994 Sell This Version
Erik Bye - En Sang Under Skjorta album art Erik Bye Og Willy Andresens Orkester Erik Bye Og Willy Andresens Orkester - En Sang Under Skjorta (Comp, Album) PolyGram Norway 1995 Sell This Version
9 788242 105615 Erik Bye - Tilbake Til Sangene album art Erik Bye Tilbake Til Sangene(2xCD, Album) Lydbokforlaget 9 788242 105615 Norway 1996 Sell This Version
BNK-CD 9801 Erik Bye - Slørblå Junikveld album art Per H. Indrehus, Göran Fristorp, Tove Karoline Knutsen, Erik Bye, Marianne Juvik Sæbø, Bjørn Berentsen, Andreas Friis Jørgensen, Bergen Nord Kammerkor Per H. Indrehus, Göran Fristorp, Tove Karoline Knutsen, Erik Bye, Marianne Juvik Sæbø, Bjørn Berentsen, Andreas Friis Jørgensen, Bergen Nord Kammerkor - Slørblå Junikveld(CD, Album) Not On Label (Bergen Nord Kammerkor Self-released) BNK-CD 9801 Norway 1998 Sell This Version
Erik Bye - Støv Og Stjerner album art Erik Bye Støv Og Stjerner (Album) Via Music Norway 2003 Sell This Version
MM 1004-2 Erik Bye - I Dur Og Brott album art Erik Bye Og Kongelige Norske Marines Musikkorps Erik Bye Og Kongelige Norske Marines Musikkorps - I Dur Og Brott(CD, Album) Marine MM 1004-2 Norway 2003 Sell This Version
ISBN 82-421-1614-8 Erik Bye - Tilbake Til Sangene album art Erik Bye Tilbake Til Sangene(3xCD, Album) Lydbokforlaget ISBN 82-421-1614-8 Norway 2004 Sell This Version
none Erik Bye - Ramsalte Sjømannssanger album art Risør Shanty-Kor* Med Erik Bye Risør Shanty-Kor* Med Erik Bye - Ramsalte Sjømannssanger(Cass, Album) Not On Label (Risør Shantykor) none Norway Unknown Sell This Version
7244 012 Erik Bye, Willy Andresens Orkester Erik Bye, Willy Andresens Orkester - Land And Sky(LP) Philips 7244 012 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

353 185 PF Erik Bye Med Willy Andresens Orkester Erik Bye Med Willy Andresens Orkester - Så Lenge Skuta Kan Gå(7", Single) Philips 353 185 PF Norway 1962 Sell This Version
353 206 PF Erik Bye Med Willy Andresens Orkester Erik Bye Med Willy Andresens Orkester - Pa's Gone To Market Today(7", Single, Mono) Philips 353 206 PF Norway 1962 Sell This Version
NOR 126 Erik Bye - Han Far / Jonsoknatt album art Mercanto-Kvartetten / Erik Bye Mercanto-Kvartetten / Erik Bye - Han Far / Jonsoknatt(7", Single) NorDisc NOR 126 Norway 1966 Sell This Version
353.335 PF, 353 335 PF Erik Bye Jens Vankelmodig / Fløytespilleren(7", Mono) Philips, Philips 353.335 PF, 353 335 PF Norway 1969 Sell This Version
Plate 7 Erik Bye - Visen - En Gave 7 album art Erik Bye Visen - En Gave 7(7", EP) Chr. Brynildsen & Co. AS Plate 7 Norway 1970 Sell This Version
6084.020 Erik Bye - Vesle Jente / Sank Løv Til Et Leie Og Kvist Til Et Bål album art Erik Bye Vesle Jente / Sank Løv Til Et Leie Og Kvist Til Et Bål(7") Philips 6084.020 Norway 1972 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit