Erik Bye

Erik Bye

Real Name:
Erik Erikssønn Bye
Profile:
Erik Bye (born 1 March 1926, Brooklyn, New York, USA - died 13 October 2004, Hvalstad, Asker, Norway) was an American-born Norwegian journalist, artist, author, film actor, folk singer and popular radio and television personality.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Erik Bye

Erik Bye Discography

Albums

Erik Bye Vi Går Ombord Philips Norway 1960 Sell This Version
Erik Bye Erik Bye Synger Einar Skjæraasen (Album) Philips Norway 1966 Sell This Version
Erik Bye Jeg Vet En Vind (Album) Philips Norway 1972 Sell This Version
6478 017 Erik Bye Gjensyn(LP, Album) Philips 6478 017 Norway 1974 Sell This Version
6317 027 Erik Bye Gammel Er Min Fjord(LP) Philips 6317 027 Norway 1974 Sell This Version
9114 012 Erik Bye With Willy Andresen's Ochestra* Erik Bye With Willy Andresen's Ochestra* - Blow, Silver Wind(LP) Philips 9114 012 Norway 1976 Sell This Version
Erik Bye Norske Folketoner (Album) DB Records (3) Norway 1978 Sell This Version
Birgitte Grimstad, Erik Bye Birgitte Grimstad, Erik Bye - En Dobbel Deylighed (Album) Kirkelig Kulturverksted Norway 1978 Sell This Version
Ask/01 Erik Bye, Mannskoret Ljom, Strusshamn Musikkforening, Hetlevik Musikklag Erik Bye, Mannskoret Ljom, Strusshamn Musikkforening, Hetlevik Musikklag - Askøyarven Vil Vi Verja(LP, Album) Not On Label Ask/01 Norway 1978 Sell This Version
Erik Bye Vandring På Vår Herres Klinkekule (Album) Kirkelig Kulturverksted Norway 1986 Sell This Version
FXCD 144 Erik Bye Langt Nord I Livet(CD, Album) Kirkelig Kulturverksted FXCD 144 Norway 1994 Sell This Version
Erik Bye Og Willy Andresens Orkester Erik Bye Og Willy Andresens Orkester - En Sang Under Skjorta (Comp, Album) PolyGram Norway 1995 Sell This Version
9 788242 105615 Erik Bye Tilbake Til Sangene(2xCD, Album) Lydbokforlaget 9 788242 105615 Norway 1996 Sell This Version
BNK-CD 9801 Per H. Indrehus, Göran Fristorp, Tove Karoline Knutsen, Erik Bye, Marianne Juvik Sæbø, Bjørn Berentsen, Andreas Friis Jørgensen, Bergen Nord Kammerkor Per H. Indrehus, Göran Fristorp, Tove Karoline Knutsen, Erik Bye, Marianne Juvik Sæbø, Bjørn Berentsen, Andreas Friis Jørgensen, Bergen Nord Kammerkor - Slørblå Junikveld(CD, Album) Not On Label (Bergen Nord Kammerkor Self-released) BNK-CD 9801 Norway 1998 Sell This Version
Erik Bye Støv Og Stjerner (Album) Via Music Norway 2003 Sell This Version
MM 1004-2 Erik Bye Og Kongelige Norske Marines Musikkorps Erik Bye Og Kongelige Norske Marines Musikkorps - I Dur Og Brott(CD, Album) Marine MM 1004-2 Norway 2003 Sell This Version
ISBN 82-421-1614-8 Erik Bye Tilbake Til Sangene(3xCD, Album) Lydbokforlaget ISBN 82-421-1614-8 Norway 2004 Sell This Version
none Risør Shanty-Kor* Med Erik Bye Risør Shanty-Kor* Med Erik Bye - Ramsalte Sjømannssanger(Cass, Album) Not On Label (Risør Shantykor) none Norway Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

353 185 PF Erik Bye Med Willy Andresens Orkester Erik Bye Med Willy Andresens Orkester - Så Lenge Skuta Kan Gå(7", Single) Philips 353 185 PF Norway 1962 Sell This Version
353 206 PF Erik Bye Med Willy Andresens Orkester Erik Bye Med Willy Andresens Orkester - Pa's Gone To Market Today(7", Single, Mono) Philips 353 206 PF Norway 1962 Sell This Version
NOR 126 Mercanto-Kvartetten / Erik Bye Mercanto-Kvartetten / Erik Bye - Han Far / Jonsoknatt(7", Single) NorDisc NOR 126 Norway 1966 Sell This Version
353.335 PF, 353 335 PF Erik Bye Jens Vankelmodig / Fløytespilleren(7", Mono) Philips, Philips 353.335 PF, 353 335 PF Norway 1969 Sell This Version
Plate 7 Erik Bye Visen - En Gave 7(7", EP) Chr. Brynildsen & Co. AS Plate 7 Norway 1970 Sell This Version
6084.020 Erik Bye Vesle Jente / Sank Løv Til Et Leie Og Kvist Til Et Bål(7") Philips 6084.020 Norway 1972 Sell This Version
7E 006-39076 Josephine Baker, Erik Bye Josephine Baker, Erik Bye - Lend Your Ear / The Climbers Of Tomorrow's Mountain (March Of The 7th Continent)(7", Single) EMI 7E 006-39076 Norway 1973 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit