Léo Poll

Léo Poll

Real Name:
Leib Polnareff (Лейб Польнарев)
Profile:
Songwriter born in 1899 in Odessa (Ukraine). Died in Créteil (France) at 29 november 1988.
Father of Michel Polnareff.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Léo Poll Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Yves Montand Le Galérien (as Poll) Yves Montand - Chante Ses Dernières Créations (Album) Odeon Italy 1953 Sell This Version
282.318 Yves Montand Le Galérien Yves Montand - Saltimbanques / Le Galérien(Shellac, 10") Odeon 282.318 France 1953 Sell This Version
SEDQ 669 Les Compagnons De La Chanson Le Galérien (as L. Poll) Les Compagnons De La Chanson - Aux Marches Du Palais(7", EP) Columbia SEDQ 669 Italy 1954 Sell This Version
33 FS 1033 Les Compagnons De La Chanson N'oubliez-pas Ma Chanson (Mon Village) (as L. Poll) Les Compagnons De La Chanson - Deuxième Récital(10", Album) Columbia 33 FS 1033 France 1954 Sell This Version
530 027 Edith Piaf Un Jeune Homme Chantait Edith Piaf - Chante Raymond Asso(10", Album, Mono) Polydor 530 027 France 1955 Sell This Version
70075 Renée Lebas Giovinella (as Leo Poll) Renée Lebas - S'Aimer D'Amour / Les Fleurs Et L'Amour / Giovinella / Les Lilas Blancs(7", EP) Barclay 70075 France 1957 Sell This Version
45-8553 Trabucco And His Musette Group* Oui, Oui (as Poll) Trabucco And His Musette Group* - Oui, Oui(7") Felsted 45-8553 US 1959 Sell This Version
HX 1315 Lia Dorana Un Jeune Homme Chantait Lia Dorana - Lia Dorana zingt: ....(7", EP) CNR HX 1315 Netherlands 1964 Sell This Version
AZ 10241 Les Sunlights Le Galerien (as Léo Pol) Les Sunlights - Le Deserteur / Le Galerien(7") Disc'Az AZ 10241 France 1966 Sell This Version
REG 1045 Les Baxter His Chorus And Orchestra* If You Were Mine (as Polnareff) Les Baxter His Chorus And Orchestra* - Midnight On The Cliffs(LP, Album, Mono, RE) Regal REG 1045 UK 1966 Sell This Version
Les Sunlights Le Galerien Les Sunlights - Le Deserteur / Plus D'Amis / Le Galerien / C'Est Fini (EP) Disques Vogue, Disques Vogue Brazil 1966 Sell This Version
26 969 Les Atlas (2) Le Galérien Les Atlas (2) - Les Atlas(7", EP) DMF 26 969 France 1966 Sell This Version
VB 004 Les Sunlights Le Galerien (as Léo Pol) Les Sunlights - Le Galérien / C'est Fini(7", Single) Disques Vogue VB 004 France 1966 Sell This Version
5696 Yves Montand Le Galérien (as Poll) Yves Montand - Le Galérien(7", EP) CBS 5696 France 1966 Sell This Version
LPNES 68 Birgitte Grimstad Un Jeunne Homme Chantait (as Leo Poll) Birgitte Grimstad - Ballads Et Cetera(LP) RCA Victor LPNES 68 Norway 1969 Sell This Version
SMBO-62.037 Les Compagnons De La Chanson Le Galérien Les Compagnons De La Chanson - Si Tous Les Gars Du Monde(2xLP, Comp) Muse (2) SMBO-62.037 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
Les Compagnons De La Chanson Le Galérien (as Léo Paul) Les Compagnons De La Chanson - L'album D'or (Comp) CBS France 1972 Sell This Version
Edith Piaf Edith Piaf - Mon Légionnaire (Album) Philips, PGP RTB, PGP RTB Yugoslavia 1974 Sell This Version
1005 Various Le Galerien Various - Contestations(9xLP, Comp) Forum 1005 France 1978 Sell This Version
Edith Piaf Partance (as Poll) Edith Piaf - La Vie En Rose (Comp) Nostalgia Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Herman van Veen Und Er Geht Und Er Singt (as L. Pòll) Herman van Veen - Auf Dem Weg Zu Dir (Album) AMIGA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1987 Sell This Version
2516671 Les Compagnons De La Chanson Le Galérien Les Compagnons De La Chanson - Si Tu Vas à Rio(2xLP, Comp) Columbia 2516671 France 1988 Sell This Version
0777 7 889141 2 9 Yves Montand Le Galerien Yves Montand - Singer(CD, Comp) EMI 0777 7 889141 2 9 UK 1993 Sell This Version
3014352 Various Un Jeune Homme Chantait (as Poll) Various - Mega Retro(4xCD, Comp) Arcade 3014352 France 1995 Sell This Version
559 092-2 Herman van Veen Und Er Geht Und Er Singt (as L. Pöll) Herman van Veen - Nu En Dan (30 Jaar Herman Van Veen)(4xCD, Comp) Polydor 559 092-2 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version