Fred Gouin

Fred Gouin

Real Name:
Eugene Hippolyte Frédéric Gouin
Profile:
French singer. Born 26 April 1889 in Le Mans. Died 18 February 1959 in Niort.
Married with Berthe Sylva.
He have recorded more than 200 songs for Odéon.
Sites:
Variations:
[a699324]

Artist

Fred Gouin Discography Tracks

Albums

OS 1253 Fred Gouin La chanson des blés d'or(10", Album) Odeon OS 1253 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

165.068 M. Fred Gouin* Rien Ne Vaut Tes Lèvres / Aubade D'amour(Shellac, 10") Odeon 165.068 France 1927 Sell This Version
M. Fred Gouin* Les Millions D'Arlequin / Sérénade Odeon France 1928 Sell This Version
165.304 Fred Gouin La Chanson De Marinette(Shellac, 10") Odeon 165.304 France 1928 Sell This Version
165.340 Mr. Fred Gouin* Elle A Perdu Son Pantalon / Toi(Shellac, 10") Odeon 165.340 France 1928 Sell This Version
165.400 Fred Gouin Ramona(Shellac, 10") Odeon 165.400 France 1928 Sell This Version
165.302 Fred Gouin Bonsoir, Madame La Lune(Shellac, 10") Odeon 165.302 France 1928 Sell This Version
165.828 Fred Gouin Les Lilas / Colombinella(Shellac, 10") Odeon 165.828 France 1929 Sell This Version
165 556 Fred Gouin Ce N' Est Que Votre Main Madame / Minuit... Place Pigalle !(Shellac, 10") Odeon 165 556 France 1929 Sell This Version
165 554 Fred Gouin Rose-Marie / Monsieur Beaucaire(Shellac, 10") Odeon 165 554 France 1929 Sell This Version
170 092 Fred Gouin & Mlle Nadia Dauty* Fred Gouin & Mlle Nadia Dauty* - Un Vieux Farceur / La Demande En Mariage(Shellac, 10") Odeon 170 092 France 1929 Sell This Version
Fred Gouin La Route Est Belle / Mariage De Poupées Odeon, Odeon France 1929 Sell This Version
166.421 Fred Gouin - A. Valsien* Fred Gouin - A. Valsien* - Coucou ! / La Ronde Des Heures(Shellac, 10") Odeon 166.421 France 1931 Sell This Version
166.460 Fred Gouin La Douce Mélopée / Le Cabanon De Suzon(Shellac, 10") Odeon 166.460 France 1931 Sell This Version
166.512 Fred Gouin - A. Valsien* Fred Gouin - A. Valsien* - Ma Campanella / Les Larmes De Pierrot(Shellac, 10") Odeon 166.512 France 1932 Sell This Version
SOE 3150 Berthe Sylva Et Fred Gouin Berthe Sylva Et Fred Gouin - 15(7", EP) Odeon SOE 3150 France Unknown Sell This Version
M. Fred Gouin* Les Pantins / Partout, Partout Odeon France Unknown Sell This Version
A 165 481 Fred Gouin Les Ailes / Pour Diane(Shellac, 10") Odeon A 165 481 France Unknown Sell This Version
165.232 Fred Gouin La Veuve Joyeuse / Rêve de Valse(Shellac, 10") Odeon 165.232 France Unknown Sell This Version
7 SOE 3049 Fred Gouin Bonsoir Madame la Lune(7") Odeon 7 SOE 3049 France Unknown Sell This Version
166.758 Fred Gouin Oublions Le Passé / Le Plus Joli Rêve(Shellac, 10") Odeon 166.758 France Unknown Sell This Version
A 166 421 Fred Gouin - A. Valsien* Fred Gouin - A. Valsien* - La Ronde Des Heures / Coucou ! (La Grand'mere Et La Petite-Fille)(Shellac, 10") Odeon A 166 421 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
165482 Fred Gouin Un Soir A Singapour / Venez Avec Moi (Shellac, 10") Odeon 165482 France Unknown Sell This Version
165.401 Fred Gouin Prends Garde Lisette / T'aimer Est Une Folie(Shellac, 10") Odeon 165.401 France Unknown Sell This Version
165.188 Fred Gouin Chant Indien / J'Ai Voulu Revoir(Shellac, 10") Odeon 165.188 France Unknown Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

meitie

meitie

July 15, 2015
hello i have got a ecord from him Si demain

Videos (4) Edit