Maurice Vandair

Real Name:
Maurice Vanderhaeghen
Profile:
French songwriter and composer.
Born: 4th june 1905 in Tournan-en-Brie, France
Died: 5th december 1982 in Marseille, France

Please don't mix up with jazz pianist Maurice Vander.
Aliases:
Variations:

Compilations

514 Maurice Vandair - Et Nous Chantions Quand Même!... (Chansons Souvenirs 1940-1944) album art Various Le Clocher De Mon Cœur (as M. Vandair) and 1 more… Various - Et Nous Chantions Quand Même!... (Chansons Souvenirs 1940-1944)(9xLP, Comp + Box, Comp) Sélection Du Reader's Digest 514 France 1986 Sell This Version
680.071 TL Maurice Vandair - Douce Violence album art Various Bewitched and 1 more… Various - Douce Violence(LP, Comp) Fontana 680.071 TL France Unknown Sell This Version