Saint-Granier

Real Name:
Jean de Granier de Cassagnac
Profile:
French songwriter, director, journalist and singer
Born May 27, 1890 in Paris IX
Died June 25, 1976 in Neuilly-sur-Seine (suburb of Paris)
Sites:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

X3644 Saint-Granier - Ramona / Mary Ann album art M. St Granier* Ramona / Mary Ann Pathé X3644 France Unknown Sell This Version
DF 63 Saint-Granier - Joujou / Chéri album art Mlle Loulou Hegoburu*, M. Saint-Granier* Mlle Loulou Hegoburu*, M. Saint-Granier* - Joujou / Chéri Columbia DF 63 France Unknown Sell This Version
X. 3844 Saint-Granier - Joujou / Chéri album art Saint-Granier Joujou / Chéri(Shellac, 10") Pathé X. 3844 France Unknown Sell This Version
D19141 Saint-Granier - Ramona / Mary Ann album art M. St Granier*, M. G. Van Parys* M. St Granier*, M. G. Van Parys* - Ramona / Mary Ann(Shellac, 10") Columbia D19141 France Unknown Sell This Version
D 19008 Saint-Granier - Pour Une Chanson D'Amour / C'Est Pas Ca Qu'Il Faut Leur Montrer album art M Saint Granier* Pour Une Chanson D'Amour / C'Est Pas Ca Qu'Il Faut Leur Montrer(Shellac, 10") Columbia D 19008 UK Unknown Sell This Version
DF 64 Saint-Granier - Le Chant Du Desert / Je Ne Veux Que Son Amour album art M. Saint-Granier* Le Chant Du Desert / Je Ne Veux Que Son Amour(Shellac, 10") Columbia DF 64 France Unknown Sell This Version
BF 2 Saint-Granier - On F'Ra LE Ménage Tous Les Deux / Si Je N'Avais Pas Fait Ca! album art M. Saint-Granier*, Mlle Lyne Clevers* M. Saint-Granier*, Mlle Lyne Clevers* - On F'Ra LE Ménage Tous Les Deux / Si Je N'Avais Pas Fait Ca!(Shellac, 10") Columbia BF 2 France Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

4109 Saint-Granier - C'Est Jeune Et Ça N'Sait Pas / Pardon Mam'Zelle album art Mr St-Granier Du Casino De Paris*, Mistinguett Mr St-Granier Du Casino De Paris*, Mistinguett - C'Est Jeune Et Ça N'Sait Pas / Pardon Mam'Zelle(Pathé Disc, 29cm, 80 RPM) Pathé 4109 France 1925 Sell This Version
4134 Saint-Granier - Elle Ressemble à Ta Mère / On Dit ça album art M. Saint Granier* Elle Ressemble à Ta Mère / On Dit ça(Pathé Disc, 29cm, 80 RPM) Pathé 4134 France Unknown Sell This Version