René Toche

René Toche

Real Name:
Raoul Toche
Profile:
Birth: 07th of October-1850 in Rueil (France)
Death : 18th of January-1895 in Coye-la-Forêt (France)
Dramatic author and librettist. - Journalist. - Editor at the "Gaulois" under the pseudonym of Frimousse. - Also used the pseudonyms Escopette; Raoul Tavel; Robert Triel.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

René Toche Discography

Writing & Arrangement

Z. 5.057 Various Dans Ma Péniche (as R. Toché) Various - Dans Ma Péniche / Sa Robe Blanche(Shellac, 8") Pagode Z. 5.057 France 1934 Sell This Version
4503 ets Raymond Boisserie Son Accordéon Et Sa Grande Formation Musette* Dans Ma Péniche (as R. Toché) Raymond Boisserie Son Accordéon Et Sa Grande Formation Musette* - 12 Succès Musette Enregistré En Public(7") Trianon 4503 ets France 1964 Sell This Version
FFLP 1150 Ⓢ Maurice Chevalier Ah ! Si Vous Connaissiez Ma Poule (as Toché) Maurice Chevalier - Les belles années du music-hall, vol.4(10", Comp) La Voix De Son Maître FFLP 1150 Ⓢ France 1965 Sell This Version
2M 046-13113 Raymond Boisserie Son Accordéon Et Son Orchestre* Dans Ma Péniche (as R.Toché) Raymond Boisserie Son Accordéon Et Son Orchestre* - Succès Musette(LP, Album) Music For Pleasure 2M 046-13113 France 1973 Sell This Version
52316 Lina Margy Dans Ma Péniche Lina Margy - Chansons De Nos Vingt Ans Vol. 1(LP, Comp) CBS 52316 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
923 SM 01, 923 SM 02, 923 SM 03, 923 SM 04, 923 SM 05, 923 SM 06, 923 SM 07, 923 SM 08, 923 SM 09 Various Ah! Si Vous Connaissiez Ma Poule (as Toché) Various - 50 Ans De Chansons Françaises(9xLP, Comp + Box) Sélection Du Reader's Digest, Sélection Du Reader's Digest, Sélection Du Reader's Digest, Sélection Du Reader's Digest, Sélection Du Reader's Digest, Sélection Du Reader's Digest, Sélection Du Reader's Digest, Sélection Du Reader's Digest, Sélection Du Reader's Digest, Pathé Marconi EMI, Pathé Marconi EMI, Pathé Marconi EMI, Pathé Marconi EMI, Pathé Marconi EMI, Pathé Marconi EMI, Pathé Marconi EMI, Pathé Marconi EMI, Pathé Marconi EMI 923 SM 01, 923 SM 02, 923 SM 03, 923 SM 04, 923 SM 05, 923 SM 06, 923 SM 07, 923 SM 08, 923 SM 09 France 1974 Sell This Version
Maurice Chevalier Ah ! Si Vous Connaissiez Ma Poule Maurice Chevalier - Maurice Chevalier - Collection "Disques Pathé" (Comp) Pathé France 1978 Sell This Version
7907621 Maurice Chevalier Ah ! Si Vous Connaissiez Ma Poule Maurice Chevalier - De Valentine A Yellow Submarine(2xLP, RP) Pathé 7907621 France 1988 Sell This Version
842 386 2 Claude Nougaro Oh ! Si Vous Connaissiez Ma Poule (as R. Toche) Claude Nougaro - Récréation - Plume D'Ange(CD, Comp) Philips 842 386 2 France 1990 Sell This Version
MCD 84121 Yves Montand Ah! Si Vous Connaissiez Ma Poule Yves Montand - Plaisirs Inédits(CD, Album, Comp, RM) Universal MCD 84121 France 1997 Sell This Version
061 883-2 Gainsbourg* Ah ! Si Vous Connaissiez Ma Poule (Inédit) (as R. Toche) Gainsbourg* - De Serge Gainsbourg À Gainsbarre 1958 - 1991(2xDVD, Comp, RE, PAL) Universal 061 883-2 France 2001 Sell This Version
221426-205 Various Ah ! Si Vous Connaissiez Ma Poule (as Toche) Various - Les Stars De La Chanson Française Vol. 1 - Entre Les Deux Guerres(CD, Comp) Membran Music Ltd. 221426-205 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
221272-205 Various Ah ! Si Vous Connaissiez Ma Poule (as Toche) Various - Les Stars De La Chanson Française Vol. 1 - Entre Les Deux Guerres(CD, Comp) Membran Music Ltd. 221272-205 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Serge Gainsbourg Ah ! Si Vous Connaissiez Ma Poule (as R. Toche) Serge Gainsbourg - D'Autres Nouvelles Des Étoiles (Comp) Mercury France 2005 Sell This Version
0094634797221, 0094634797320, 0094634797429, 0094634797528, 0094634797627, 0094634797726, 0094634797825, 0094634797924, 0094634798020, 0094634798129, 0094634798228 Various Ah ! Si Vous Connaissiez Ma Poule (as Toché) Various - Le Temps Des Chansons(10xCD + Box, Comp) EMI Music France, EMI Music France, EMI Music France, EMI Music France, EMI Music France, EMI Music France, EMI Music France, EMI Music France, EMI Music France, EMI Music France, EMI Music France 0094634797221, 0094634797320, 0094634797429, 0094634797528, 0094634797627, 0094634797726, 0094634797825, 0094634797924, 0094634798020, 0094634798129, 0094634798228 France 2005 Sell This Version
none Charles Trenet / Maurice Chevalier Ah ! Si Vous Connaissiez Ma Poule (as Toché) Charles Trenet / Maurice Chevalier - Collection 2 Artistes En Or(2xCD, Comp) PIAS France, Puzzle Productions none France 2009 Sell This Version
2761563 Serge Gainsbourg Ah ! Si Vous Connaissiez Ma Poule (as R. Toche) Serge Gainsbourg - D'Autres Nouvelles Des Étoiles(2xDVD-V, Comp, PAL) Universal Music France 2761563 France 2011 Sell This Version
10138 Tony Truant & Ses 2 Solutions Ah Si Vous Connaissiez Ma Poule Tony Truant & Ses 2 Solutions - Mélange(CD, Album) Nova Express 10138 France 2011 Sell This Version
13012.2 Maurice Chevalier Ah, Si Vous Connaissiez Ma Poule (as Toche) Maurice Chevalier - Maurice Chevalier - Enregistrement Original(CD, Comp, RM) Discover (2) 13012.2 France Unknown Sell This Version
B.9000 Maurice Chevalier Ah! Si Vous Connaissez Ma Poule (as Toche) Maurice Chevalier - Ah! Si Vous Connaissez Ma Poule / Ma Pomme(Shellac, 10", Single) His Master's Voice B.9000 UK Unknown Sell This Version
250.301 Emile Vacher Et Son Orchestre Musette* Passe-Moi Ton Yo-Yo (as R. Toché) Emile Vacher Et Son Orchestre Musette* - Passe-Moi Ton Yo-Yo / Dans Mon Paname(Shellac, 10") Odeon 250.301 France Unknown Sell This Version