Raymond Asso

Real Name:
Raymond Antoine Marie Roger Asso
Profile:
Born in Nice, France 2 June 1901
Died 24 October 1968

French lyricist.
From 1962 until his death he was a director at the SACEM.
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

PM 2015 La Merveilleuse Histoire Du Père Noël — Raymond Asso Raymond Asso La Merveilleuse Histoire Du Père Noël(LP, Album) Le Petit Ménestrel, Disques Adès PM 2015 France 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
22.009 Joyeux Noël - Noël Qui Chante — Raymond Asso Simone Bartel, Pierre Larquey, Raymond Asso Simone Bartel, Pierre Larquey, Raymond Asso - Joyeux Noël - Noël Qui Chante(LP) Le Petit Ménestrel 22.009 France Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

PTS n°5 Roland A Roncevaux — Raymond Asso Raymond Asso Roland A Roncevaux(7") Le Petit Théâtre Sonore Des Enfants PTS n°5 France 1959 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PTS n°1 La Princesse Sur Un Pois — Raymond Asso Raymond Asso La Princesse Sur Un Pois(7") Le Petit Théâtre Sonore Des Enfants PTS n°1 France 1959 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
25 P 004 Le Joli Noël Du Petit Ressort De Montre — Raymond Asso Raymond Asso, Claude Valéry Raymond Asso, Claude Valéry - Le Joli Noël Du Petit Ressort De Montre(10") Ricordi 25 P 004 France 1959 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
45 S 079 Raymond Asso Pierrot Sauve Chaperon Rouge(7") Ricordi 45 S 079 France Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PTS n°3 Le Bon Petit Henri — Raymond Asso Raymond Asso Le Bon Petit Henri(7") Le Petit Théâtre Sonore Des Enfants PTS n°3 France Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PTS 6 Raconte St François D'Assise Et Les Oiseaux — Raymond Asso Raymond Asso Raconte St François D'Assise Et Les Oiseaux(7") Le Petit Théâtre Sonore Des Enfants PTS 6 France Unknown Sell This Version