Lys Gauty

Lys Gauty

Real Name:
Alice Gauthier
Profile:
French singer, born 14 February 1900, died 2 January 1994.
Variations:

Lys Gauty Discography

Albums

PAM 67.160 Lys Gauty Le Bonheur Est Entré Dans Mon Coeur(LP, Album) Pathé PAM 67.160 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

524 077 Lys Gauty Je T'aime... C'est Tout / Le Moulin Qui Jase(Shellac, 10") Polydor 524 077 France 1935 Sell This Version
DF 2579 Lys Gauty Tu Sais Pour Qui Je Chante / La Valse Au Village(Shellac, 10") Columbia DF 2579 France 1939 Sell This Version
450.101 Lys Gauty, Wal-Berg Orchestra Lys Gauty, Wal-Berg Orchestra - Le Bistrot Du Port(7", EP) Pergola 450.101 France Unknown Sell This Version
M 32582 Lys Gauty De L'Autre Coté De La Rue / Puisque Tu Me Reviens(Shellac, 10") Decca M 32582 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
DF 1428 Mme Lys Gauty* La Gamme De La Vie / L'Amour Tel Qu'On Le Parle(Shellac, 10") Columbia DF 1428 France Unknown Sell This Version
4320264 BE Lys Gauty Chansons Immortelles(7", EP) Philips 4320264 BE France Unknown Sell This Version
DF 1102 Lys Gauty J'Aime Tes Grands Yeux / Le Chaland Qui Passe(Shellac, 10") Columbia DF 1102 France Unknown Sell This Version
25853 Lys Gauty J'Attends Un Navire(Shellac, 10") Polydor 25853 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
EM-74 Lys Gauty, Josephine Baker Josephin Baker Lucienne Boyer, Tino Rossi Lys Gauty, Josephine Baker Josephin Baker Lucienne Boyer, Tino Rossi - Chansons En Souvenirs(7", EP) Columbia EM-74 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
LF 204 Lys Gauty La Chanson Du Bonheur / Un Petit Bouquet De Violettes(Shellac, 10") Columbia LF 204 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

2C 150-15945/6 Lys Gauty Lys Gauty(2xLP, Comp) Pathé 2C 150-15945/6 France 1980 Sell This Version
2536802 Lys Gauty Le Chaland Qui Passe(CD, Comp) EMI France 2536802 France 1991 Sell This Version
191 411-2 Lys Gauty Ces Fabuleuses Années 30 Lys Gauty(CD, Comp) WH Records, PolyGram 191 411-2 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
140 Lys Gauty 1933–1939(CD, Comp) Chansophone 140 France 1994 Sell This Version
B 77.964 L Lys Gauty Les Grandes Chansons De:(LP, Comp) Philips B 77.964 L France Unknown Sell This Version
6371 132 Lys Gauty Lys gauty(LP, Comp) Impact (2) 6371 132 France Unknown Sell This Version
2 C046-15438, 2C 046 - 15.438 Lys Gauty Lys Gauty(LP, Comp) Trianon, Trianon 2 C046-15438, 2C 046 - 15.438 France Unknown Sell This Version
FP 1142, 33 FP 1142 Lys Gauty Les Belles Années Du Music-Hall(10", Comp) Columbia, Columbia FP 1142, 33 FP 1142 France Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit