Berthe Sylva

Berthe Sylva

Real Name:
Berthe Francine Ernestine Faquet
Profile:
French singer (born 7 February 1885 in Lambézellec, Brest, France - died 26 May 1941 in Marseille, France).
Sites:
Variations:
[a699339]

Artist

Berthe Sylva Discography Tracks

Albums

Berthe Sylva Mon Vieux Pataud (Album) CBS France 1958 Sell This Version
CBS 62543 Berthe Sylva Berthe Sylva(2xLP, Album) CBS CBS 62543 France Unknown Sell This Version
62279 Berthe Sylva Les Roses Blanches(LP) CBS 62279 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Mme Berthe Sylva* Adieu Paris / A Paname Un Soir Odeon France 1929 Sell This Version
Mme Berthe Sylva* Musette / Fleur De Misère Odeon France 1930 Sell This Version
238 074 Mme Berthe Sylva* Adoration(Shellac, 10") Odeon 238 074 France 1930 Sell This Version
238.495 Mme Berthe Sylva* C'Est Un Tout Petit / Lorsque Je Vois Tes Yeux(Shellac, 10") Odeon 238.495 France 1931 Sell This Version
238.008 Berthe Sylva Frou-Frou / Cœur De Voyou(Shellac, 10") Odeon 238.008 France 1931 Sell This Version
238.235 Mme Berthe Sylva* Rodeuse De Barrière(Shellac, 10") Odeon 238.235 France 1931 Sell This Version
281.193 Berthe Sylva Mon Gosse / Arrêtez Les Aiguilles(Shellac, 10") Odeon 281.193 France 1937 Sell This Version
Berthe Sylva Arrêtez Les Aiguilles (EP) CBS France 1955 Sell This Version
Berthe Sylva Mon Vieux Pataud (EP) Odeon France 1955 Sell This Version
Berthe Sylva Les Roses Blanches (EP) CBS France 1955 Sell This Version
Berthe Sylva Le Raccomodeur De Faïence (EP) Odeon France 1955 Sell This Version
7 SOE 3090 Berthe Sylva Berthe Sylva Accompagnement D'orchestre(7") Odeon 7 SOE 3090 France 1955 Sell This Version
Berthe Sylva Le P'tit Boscot • Mon Gosse • Petit Pierre • Je N'ai Qu'une Maman (EP) Odeon France 1956 Sell This Version
SOE 3362 Berthe Sylva Bonhomme Noël (7", EP) Odeon SOE 3362 France 1956 Sell This Version
SOE 3579 Berthe Sylva Le Jouet(7", EP, Mono) Odeon SOE 3579 France 1960 Sell This Version
SOE 3614 Berthe Sylva Le Clown Et L'enfant(7", EP) Odeon SOE 3614 France 1961 Sell This Version
CBS 3774 Berthe Sylva Mon Vieux Pataud / Arrêtez Les Aiguilles(7", Single) CBS CBS 3774 France 1968 Sell This Version
Berthe Sylva Le Conte De Grand'Mère / Maman / Berceuse Tendre / Un Soir A La Havane (EP) Odeon France Unknown Sell This Version
Berthe Sylva Du Gris (EP) Odeon France Unknown Sell This Version
7SOE 3087 Berthe Sylva Arrêtez Les Aiguilles(7", EP, RE) Odeon 7SOE 3087 France Unknown Sell This Version
238.059 Mme Berthe Sylva* Roule Ta Bosse / Novia(Shellac, 10") Odeon 238.059 France Unknown Sell This Version
238.980 Mme Berthe Sylva* Si L'On Ne S'Etait Pas Connu / Tu Ne M'Oublieras Jamais(Shellac, 10") Odeon 238.980 France Unknown Sell This Version