J.J. Malone

Real Name:
John Jacob Malone
Profile:
American West Coast blues guitarist, singer and keyboardist.

Born August 20, 1935
Died February 20, 2004
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

RL 0028, 0028 J.J. Malone - I've Gotta New Car album art Troyce Key, J.J. Malone & The Rhythm Rockers Troyce Key, J.J. Malone & The Rhythm Rockers - I've Gotta New Car(LP, Album) Red Lightnin', Red Lightnin' RL 0028, 0028 UK 1980 Sell This Version
CR-LP 2401 J.J. Malone - The Enemy Called Hate album art J.J. Malone The Enemy Called Hate(LP, Album) Cherrie CR-LP 2401 US 1981 Sell This Version
J.J. Malone - Younger Than Yesterday album art Troyce Key, J.J. Malone & The Rhythm Rockers Troyce Key, J.J. Malone & The Rhythm Rockers - Younger Than Yesterday (Album) Red Lightnin', Red Lightnin' UK 1982 Sell This Version
J.J. Malone - Fire & Smoke (Here Comes J.J.) album art J.J. Malone Fire & Smoke (Here Comes J.J.) (Album) Cherrie Records US 1987 Sell This Version
TK # 1002 J.J. Malone - Bottom Line Blues album art J.J. Malone Bottom Line Blues(LP, Album) Eli Mile High Records TK # 1002 US 1989 Sell This Version
FCD 5003 J.J. Malone - Highway 99 album art J.J. Malone Highway 99(CD, Album) Fedora FCD 5003 US 1997 Sell This Version
FCD 5012 J.J. Malone - See Me Early In The Morning album art J.J. Malone See Me Early In The Morning(CD, Album) FEDORA FCD 5012 US 1999 Sell This Version
003, CD 003 J.J. Malone - And The Band Played On album art J.J. Malone And The Band Played On(CD, Album) Blues Express, Blues Express 003, CD 003 US 2001 Sell This Version
CR-LP2409 J.J. Malone - Black Jack II album art J.J. Malone Black Jack II(LP) Cherrie Records CR-LP2409 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

J.J. Malone - It's A Shame / Danger Zone album art J.J. Malone It's A Shame / Danger Zone (Single) Galaxy US 1972 Sell This Version
J.J. Malone - I'm So Glad / Whatever It Is album art J.J. Malone I'm So Glad / Whatever It Is (Single) Galaxy 1973 Sell This Version
PIN 505 J.J. Malone - I Gotta New Car (I Was Framed) album art Troyce Key & J.J. Malone Troyce Key & J.J. Malone - I Gotta New Car (I Was Framed)(7") Pinnacle Records PIN 505 UK 1981 Sell This Version
D.S. 1 / D.S. 2 J.J. Malone - Tripper album art J.J. Malone Tripper(7", Single) Stephens Records D.S. 1 / D.S. 2 Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit